Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ202D

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ202D
from £1,100.001 offerManufacturer: Panasonic
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 340 g
• Resolution: 4,864 px x 3,648 px
• Zoom: 15x optical, 2x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ202D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic DC-TZ202DEGS Travel Zoom Camera (1 Inch Sensor, 15x Optical Zoom, Leica Lens, Viewfinder, 4K, Silver) 1B-3JS6-SW44
LEICA ZOOMOBJETIVE: This compact digital camera from Lumix has a focal length of 24-360mm, powerful 15x optical zoom, 2x digital zoom and macro features that provide flexibility for perfect close and long distance shots. 20.1 MEGAPIXEL SENSOR: This compact camera features a large 1-inch MOS sensor with 20.1 megapixels, which ensures best quality photos even in low light conditions. 4K video and photo function: this travel camera not only records UHD 4K videos, but with the 4K photo function, you can select a single image from a 4K video and save it as a high-resolution image. POST FOCUS & FOCUS STACKING: Post Focus lets you check photos and touch the screen area you want to focus even after shooting. Focus stacking allows you to combine multiple focus points for more control. WIFI & BLUETOOTH: This professional camera offers both Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, so you can connect to your smartphone or tablet to instantly share footage on social media. PERFECT FOR TRAVEL: This digital camera has a compact, lightweight and durable body as well as a 0.2" viewfinder that turns on when you lift the camera to your eye, making it the perfect travel companion.
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W111.2 mm x H66.4 mm x D45.2 mm
Weight:340 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,240,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
20.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic
Light Sensitivity:ISO 80, ISO 6400
Functions
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:20.9 MP
Sensor:1-type high-sensitivity MOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 370 photos
Resolution
4,864 px x 3,648 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:15x optical, 2x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:26 mm - 390 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:3 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ202D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ricoh GR IIIx HDF
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx Urban Edition
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ricoh GR IIIx
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ricoh GR IV
£1,249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ricoh GR IV HDF
£1,255.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£889.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ202D
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel