OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05K)

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05K)
from £202.001 offerManufacturer: OWC
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,282 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,432 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Compatible with: Apple MacBook Pro Retina (Late 2013 - Mid 2015), Apple MacBook Air (Mid 2013 - Mid 2017)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC - 480GB Aura Pro X2 - NVMe Solid-State Drive Upgrade Solution for MacBook Pro with Retina Display (Late 2013 - Mid 2015) and MacBook Air (Mid 2013 - Mid 2017) OWCS3DAPT4MB05K
480 GB High performance NVMe flash upgrade solution, including tools & enclosure for your factory SSD; For select 2013 and later MacBook Air & MacBook Pro models: MacBookAir6,1 MacBookAir6,2 MacBookAir7,1 MacBookAir7,2 MacBookPro11,1 MacBookPro11,2 MacBookPro11,3 MacBookPro11,4 MacBookPro11,5 MacBookPro12,1 Speeds up to 3200MB/s read and 2400MB/s write, up to twice as fast as the original SSD; SLC caching accelerates burst performance; Upgrade your Mac with Aura Pro X2 SSD for a fraction of the cost of a new model and keep your Mac running for years(Performance can vary depending on Mac model and its drive bus specifications) Consumes less power and runs cooler than earlier models: Newly calibrated to use less power and run cooler than than earlier SSD models, so you can run at peak for longer than ever, Aura Pro X2 is the best way to upgrade your PCIe equipped Mac Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262EN; Flash Components: 3D TLC NAND; Interface: NVMe 1.3 (PCIe 3.1 x4); Form Factor: Custom blade; Overprovisioning: 7% overprovisioning; System Requirements: macOS 10.13 or later 5 Year OWC Limited Warranty, Designed for macOS 10.13 and beyond: NOTE: Aura Pro X2 is designed for APFS file system available on macOS 10.13 High Sierra and later. Upgrade to macOS 10.13 or higher before installing Aura Pro X2"
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W89 mm x H2.6 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,282 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,432 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:PCIe
Compatible with:Apple MacBook Pro Retina (Late 2013 - Mid 2015), Apple MacBook Air (Mid 2013 - Mid 2017)

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,299.99
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)
£362.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£154.01
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£393.00
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)Compare 3 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£297.99
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£648.48
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£202.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston NV3 1TB (SNV3SM3/1T0)
£200.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 2TB (P210S2TB25)
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 1TB (SFYRSK/1000G)
£203.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 960GB (ASU650SS-960GT-R)
£173.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston NV3 2TB (SNV3S/2000G)
£199.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Patriot P310 M.2 PCIe SSD 1.92TB
£199.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05K)
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel