OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05)

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05)
from £135.491 offerManufacturer: OWC
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,282 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,432 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W89 mm x H2.6 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC Aura Pro X2 480 GB M.2 PCI Express 3.1 NVMe 3D TLC OWCS3DAPT4MB05
Your Mac. More Space. Twice as Fast.Keep On InnovatingTight deadlines. long nights. and terabytes of media – your Mac has been with you through it all. If storage is tight. there's no reason to ditch the Mac you know and love. The Aura® Pro X2 SSD gives you up to 16 times more space and the speed to keep up with your imagination today and tomorrow. Upgrade your Mac with Aura Pro X2 SSD for a fraction of the cost of a new model and keep your Mac running for years.Blazing Fast and Super CoolAura Pro X2 combines speed. stamina. and efficiency that will change the way you experience your Mac. With read speeds reaching 3282MB/s and write speeds of 2432MB/s. the 480GB Aura Pro X2 is up to twice as fast as the original SSDs. delivering performance on par with the latest models. It runs cooler and consumes less power than earlier SSD models. so you can run at peak for longer than ever.Maintain Your EdgeWhen it's go time. getting off the line and maintaining a high level of performance are equally important. Aura Pro X2 is engineered with advanced SLC caching. providing instant full-speed write acceleration. meaning those media projects and games stream fluidly and respond without lag time. You might even forget what that beachball looks like.Continuous CompatibilityAura Pro X2 is designed for the latest macOS versions (macOS High Sierra 10.13 and later). taking full advantage of the advanced features of APFS including: strong encryption. copy-on-write metadata. space sharing. cloning for files and directories. snapshots. fast directory sizing. atomic safe-save primitives. and improved file system fundamentals.Right-Sized for Work and PlayThe smaller stock SSDs for Mac can fill up quickly. especially with photo and video files. games. or even your email. Aura Pro X2 SSDs are available in capacities up to 2TB. giving you more space to work and play. Newly calibrated to use less power and run cooler. Aura Pro X2 is the best way to upgrade your PCIe equipped Mac.No Hassles or Hacks CompatibilityAura Pro X2 PCIe-based flash storage upgrades are precisely engineered for your Mac laptop. so you'll never need to compromise your data by relying on complicated software hacks or TRIM-enablers to get the most from your upgrade. Just install. migrate your data. and enjoy the great performance of flash storage with up to 16 times the capacity of the factory-installed drive.7% Over ProvisioningOWC SSDs perform maintenance tasks in the background that optimize the health. performance. and endurance of your flash drive. These jobs take advantage of available. unwritten areas on the SSD. Aura Pro X2 PCIe-based flash storage reserves 7% of the overall capacity as free space. Always. With this allocated free space. Aura SSDs can perform these normal maintenance tasks making your drive more stable. dependable. and ultimately a safer place to store your data.Quality That LastsAura Pro X2 SSDs are proudly designed in Austin and are backed by a lifetime of free. award-winning USA-based support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W89 mm x H2.6 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,282 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,432 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:PCIe

More from OWC

OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,299.99
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)
£362.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£154.01
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£393.00
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)Compare 3 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£297.99
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£648.48
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial BX500 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1T)
£134.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 500GB (CT500P3PSSD8)
£136.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 EVO Plus 1TB (MZ-V9S1T0BW)
£168.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
PNY CS1030 1TB (M280CS1030-1TB-RB)
£137.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
£137.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
£137.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 480GB (OWCS3DAPT4MB05)
prodImage
£135.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel