Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA

Manufacturer: Online USV Systeme
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
from £428.57to £612.583 offersManufacturer: Online USV Systeme
• UPS
• Connections: Serial, USB
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 900 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
• Dimensions: W438 mm x H88 mm x D412 mm
• Weight: 14.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ONLINE USV-Systeme ZINTO 1000 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line- Z1000
High grade: Technological advances as standardZINTO is the latest generation in the successful series of ON- LINE UPS systems. This generation is the result of almost 30 years of UPS experience and provides sensitive applications with power failure and data loss protection. The outstanding highlight of ZINTO is its future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY (DPT). It dynamically adapts the output power of the UPS system to its load and increases where necessary the active power (watts) up to 90% of the UPS rated valve. More power is thus available than with conventional UPS systems. Noiseless operation is a further innovation. Under normal conditions all ZINTO up to 3000VA operate with- out fan and therefore noiseless. Another benefit is ZINTO's buck-and-boost function which electronically handles voltage fluctuations without using a battery. This increases the life expectancy and minimises ongoing costs.ONLINE USV-Systeme AG (ONLINE) is one of the leading manufacturers of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS). Since 1988. the German company has focussed on the develop- ment. production. sale and support of UPS systems. Based on unit numbers sold. ONLINE products are the German number one in the UPS market and internationally recognised because of their top quality and excellent support.Convincing: Multiple applicationsCost-effective purchasing. reliable operationZINTO distinguishes itself by offering more power. greater autonomy times and favourable price. Thanks to its convincing features. ZINTO is the global standard for protecting critical applications from power failure. data loss and cost-intensive operational interruptions.Reliable blood testing:In addition to being used in classic server or IT applications ZINTO is also used in the medical sector to analyse blood samples. In this case the analysis equipment defines. for examples. values for complete and partial blood counts or is used to detect infectious diseases such as HIV. malaria. hepatitis and tuberculosis. A UPS has to be especially reliable in this area. All samples would be unusable if the power supply were to be interrupted during the process of analysis.In economic terms: ZINTO therefore pays for itselfThe new and future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY from ONLINE USV-Systeme is considered to be a pioneering breakthrough in the UPS sector. It provides the connected load up to 38% more effective power (watts) than conventional and widely available UPS systems. A smaller UPS model with lower purchase cost can therefore be used with ZINTO.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£428.57
Shipping: Free
Online ZINTO 1000 UPS (successor) Z1000
ONLINE UPS Systems Z1000
prodImage
£437.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Online USV ZINTO 1000 - UPS - 900 Watt - 1000 VA
...
prodImage
£612.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Connections:Serial, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W438 mm x H88 mm x D412 mm
Weight:14.5 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 900 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Online USV Systeme

Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 800
£136.20
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 800Compare 1 Prices
Online UPS system Z1500
£546.16
Online UPS system Z1500Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400
£133.21
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400Compare 1 Prices
Online UPS XANTO 700R
£496.52
Online UPS XANTO 700RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000
£1,169.56
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000Compare 1 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VA
£1,176.36
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VACompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Z2000
£830.74
Online USV Systeme Z2000Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
£501.10
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back-UPS Pro BR (BR1600SI)
£437.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI-GR)
£353.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 3000 TG
£437.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 5P 850i Gen2 (5P850IG2)
£418.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC55
£460.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500GI)
£446.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5P Gen2 650VA Rack (5P650IRG2)
£462.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000 RLE
£412.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
prodImage
£428.57
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£437.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£612.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel