Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000

Manufacturer: Online USV Systeme
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
from £501.101 offerManufacturer: Online USV Systeme
• UPS
• Runtime: 27 min at half load, 11 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB
• Emergency Shutdown: Yes
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 1,000 W
• Efficiency at Full Charge: 98%
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ONLINE USV-Systeme XANTO 1000 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Doubl X1000
Perfect: The ultimate protection against power failure and data lossThe new XANTO is the result of the consistent further development of tried-and-proven ONLINE UPS concepts. The premium-class UPS protects servers. switchgear and controlgear. IT and sensitive applications against power failure and data loss.The XANTO double conversion technology provides a complete decoupling of the load from the electricity supply system. Even extreme voltage fluctuations. voltage peaks and harmonic waves cause no damage to the supplied devices. A smooth. uninterrupted transition is guaranteed in the event of a power failure. The outstanding highlight of XANTO is its future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY (DPT). It dynamically adapts the output power of the UPS system to its consumers and increases where necessary the active power (watts) up to their nominal value (watt = VA). More power is thus available than with conventional UPS systems. In addition. the new XANTO provides up to more than double the autonomy time that its predecessor model did. The low operating costs due to its up to 97% efficiency is an added advantage.ONLINE USV-Systeme AG (ONLINE) is one of the leading manufacturers of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS). Since 1988. the German company has focussed on the development.production. sale and support of UPS systems. Based on unit numbers sold. ONLINE products are the German number one in the UPS market and internationally recognised because of their top quality and excellent support.In economic terms: XANTO therefore pays for itselfReduces purchase and operating costs. and at the same time protects the environment.The new and future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY from ONLINE USV-Systeme is considered to be a pioneering breakthrough in the UPS sector. It provides the connected load up to 54% more active power (watts) than conventional and widely available UPS systems. Therefore with XANTO a smaller UPS model with lower costs can be used as a result. At the same the UPS system reaches its optimum operating range and reduces the heat losses. This benefits both the environment and the purse of the operator.FLEXIBLE INSTALLATIONThe innovative device class of XANTO offers unlimited possibilities for mixing and matching variants: XANTO is available either as classic tower or in the versatile rack-tower design with only 2 U. The versatile rack-tower design enables flexible installation. in particular after relocation or system expansion. The display of the UPS system is adapted for this purpose without tools to the horizontal type of mounting and installed using the 19" angleincluded in the scope of delivery.LOAD CUTOFF WITHOUT SOFTWAREWith all XANTO models. loads without interface or software can be switched off automatically by means of switchable output sockets. In battery operation the load of XANTO is reduced as a result and the autonomy time for the remaining critical consumersis extended. SCALABLE AUTONOMY TIMEWith external battery packs. XANTO can in each case adapt the autonomy time to its specific requirements. Therefore. shutting down large networks and backing up extensive databases no longer represent any safety risk. After extensive redesign of the UPS internal charging unit. up to seven additional battery pack can also be connected subsequently to a XANTO (model 1000 or higher). With XANTO 1000. for example. this enables a typical autonomy time of more than 650 minutes to be achieved. This corresponds to more than double the predecessor model.BATTERY DEEP DISCHARGE PROTECTION+ COLD-START FUNCTIONNew with XANTO is the protection function of the battery against exhaustive discharge. It can be activated and parameterized either directly via the menu of the UPS system or via the DataWatch software. The deep discharge protection switches off the UPS system before irreparable damage is caused to the battery. With the additional cold-start function from XANTO. the UPS system can be started directly from the battery an
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£501.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:27 min at half load, 11 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin, USB
Emergency Shutdown:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.8 Centimetre x H23.8 Centimetre x D39.7 Centimetre
Weight:13.4 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets:3
Charging time for 90%: 4 h
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 1,000 W
Efficiency at Full Charge:98%
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Online USV Systeme

Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 800
£136.20
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 800Compare 1 Prices
Online UPS system Z1500
£546.16
Online UPS system Z1500Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400
£133.21
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400Compare 1 Prices
Online UPS XANTO 700R
£496.52
Online UPS XANTO 700RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000
£1,169.56
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000Compare 1 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VA
£1,176.36
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VACompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Z2000
£830.74
Online USV Systeme Z2000Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
£428.57
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VACompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000CRM LCD
£504.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2000 RT HID
£496.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000RT LCD
£601.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC APCRBC140
£494.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£514.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
CyberPower Systems PDU81005
£522.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2000 RLP (10121192)
£473.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online UPS XANTO 700
£471.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
prodImage
£501.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel