Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250

• Replacement handle
• Total Length: 50 cm
• Weight: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore Ochsenkopf OX E-76 644 H 1250  Handle Hickory Rotband 500 mm
OchsenkopfOXE-76644H1250 HandleHickoryRotband500mm...
prodImage
£60.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Total Length:50 cm
Weight:600 g

Price History

1M
Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
1a
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/04/2021
|
1a
Larger than most Hatchets in Length but the highest Quality of any made.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
This is larger than most you will buy in the store. This is the highest quality hatchet available anywhere in the world. I have broken a number of cheap ones. This one lasts a lifetime unless it gets stolen.
Must own
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/05/2020
|
My favorite of my 5 splitting axes and mauls.
Needs to be sharpened and a better sheath
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/01/2020
|
Excellent smaller axe/large hatchet. The head is heavier so it can do splitting. You will have to do some sharpening to make it perfect and buy/make your own sheath.
Would buy again Best German quality!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/09/2019
|
Best German quality. Excellent made. Quality for many years of extensive use and work. Enjoy splitting wood!I would say comparable to the good Swedish brands, but half price of them. I like the massive steel protection for the ...View More (thick and stable) Hickory handle. Optimal form in your hands. Easy to hold. The red an yellow painting helps to find the axe (and not to step on it!) even if there is a lot of wood and tools laying around at the ground. You might get cheaper ones at the big stores, butView Less
With reviews from

Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ochsenkopf

Ochsenkopf OX 58-1200
£101.15
Ochsenkopf OX 58-1200Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 15 H-0807
£69.95
Ochsenkopf OX 15 H-0807Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250
£103.37
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 355-0700
£118.00
Ochsenkopf OX 355-0700Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 172 A-0500
£166.77
Ochsenkopf OX 172 A-0500Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 125-0000
£45.51
Ochsenkopf OX 125-0000Compare 3 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802
£40.60
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802Compare 2 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 173 E-0600
£62.91
Ochsenkopf OX 173 E-0600Compare 2 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 70 E-0901
£77.63
Ochsenkopf OX 70 E-0901Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Felco Garden pruner
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SGS 18 LTX Q (601609850)
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Cutting giraffe Junior (115350)
£59.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Berger Pruning shear 4590
£59.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gloria Multibrush
£59.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Felco Pruning shear
source: eBay
Felco Pruning shear
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher T5 T-Racer (2.644-084.0)
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gardena EnergyCut (12303-20)
£58.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250
prodImage
£60.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel