Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250

• Replacement handle made from genuine USA Hickory
• Suitable for felling axe, DIY tools
• Weight: 0.75 kg
• Overall length: 700 mm
• Includes mounting accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H 1250 Replacement Handle Rotband 700 mm
Style Name: Replacement handle for OX 620 H-1257 Traditionally made from selected woods High quality and unbreakable Application specific and...
prodImage
£103.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replacement handle made from genuine USA Hickory
Suitable for felling axe, DIY tools
Weight: 0.75 kg
Overall length: 700 mm
Includes mounting accessories

Price History

1M
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Good axe, but there are few disadvangages
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/03/2024
|
Good axe, met my expectations. True, there are also disadvantages, namely: a small chip on the top of the blade, as well as the cover that serves to safely store the ax was also torn. Otherwise, the ax is good.
Odd weight.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I wanted an all purpose axe with a metal handle guard, to that end the axe is well built the handle is a nice length and the head is secured to the handle with a steel plate. Really pretty axe. Those things are done well. The...View More axe head however is too light for the handle and guard which gives it an odd balance below the head. I also had to give the edge a little love to get it sharp enough to chop nicely. The edge is also relatively soft, easy to get a fine edge but dulls too quickly… I’m goingView Less
Working axe more than an ornament.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2023
|
I love this thing. If you're looking for just an ornament axe then spend a bit more I'd say. But if you want a really nicely made working axe you're gonna USE. THIS IS IT. GREAT AXE. Needs sharpening a little out...View More of the box, and the clear paint to protect it needs cleaned off for real use. But it's a tall blade at 4.6", and the sheath that comes with it is GARBAGE, just for shipping. Not many sheaths out there tall enough to fit this. We'll balanced, heavy head forView Less
Outstanding Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
Very well made tool. Quality tooling, fit and finish. Great addition
GEDORE OX 620 H-1257 H-1257-Multipurpose Forestry Axe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/02/2023
|
on reviews i bought this- i fixed sheath issue now comes fully wraped no way can move cut through sheath- handle grain was very nice full strieght grain-but ordered xtra handle just en case tok three full swings atr a white oak...View More did better agaist it than my 4lb 20" parang and 18" kukri- log is like stone- first impressions mine was built rt- grind still has a high buble 30 deg? already started taking it down- but think i got a good one- i really don't use axe anymore kukri i prefurView Less
With reviews from

Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
19
4
5
3
4
2
1

More from Ochsenkopf

Ochsenkopf OX 58-1200
£101.15
Ochsenkopf OX 58-1200Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 15 H-0807
£69.95
Ochsenkopf OX 15 H-0807Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250
£60.06
Ochsenkopf OX E-644 H-1250Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 355-0700
£118.00
Ochsenkopf OX 355-0700Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 172 A-0500
£166.77
Ochsenkopf OX 172 A-0500Compare 1 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 125-0000
£45.51
Ochsenkopf OX 125-0000Compare 3 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802
£40.60
Ochsenkopf OX 235 E-0802Compare 2 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 173 E-0600
£62.91
Ochsenkopf OX 173 E-0600Compare 2 Prices
Ochsenkopf OX 70 E-0901
£77.63
Ochsenkopf OX 70 E-0901Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell PICOBELLA 18/90 (3424220)
£102.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Felco 211-40 Pruning Shear
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18PSA
£105.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18SCA-0
£100.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GE-SR 18/22 Li-Solo (3415430)
£94.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena StarCut Pro L (12081-20)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx WG330E
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Kit (3424051)
£80.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena StarCut Pro L (12082-20)
£110.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ochsenkopf OX E-620 H-1250
prodImage
£103.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel