Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)

Price History
• Spreader
• Working width: 600 cm
• Maximum area capacity: 800 m²
• Capacity: 18 l
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena 436-20 XL Lawn Spreader 6 Metre Spreading Width 18L Container
Gardena 436-20 XL Lawn Spreader 6 Metre Spreading Width 18L Container, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Seeders & Spreaders
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Flymo Gardena XL 18 L 405783
The GARDENA Spreader XL is optimally suited for the convenient distribution of fertiliser and road salt on larger areas. The spreading disk distributes the spreading material perfectly evenly and cleanly. The Spreader XL can be easily operated with the open/close function on the handle where the spreading quantity can also be adjusted. A covering panel on the spreading disk enables precise distribution of the spreading material and prevents it from hitting the user. The spreader can be easily cleaned with water. Even distribution No tipping no clogging. The spreading disk provides optimal functionality and even distribution of the spreading material. The spreading range varies from 1.5 to 6 metres (r = 1.5 3 m) depending on walking speed. Year-round performance The Spreader XL can be used with spreading material in a variety of particle sizes with fertilisers seeds granulate sand and road salt. This enables its application all year-round both in summer and in winter. Convenient dosage The open/close function on the handle enables precise dosage adjustment of the spreading material. Even the spreading quantity can be adjusted on the handle without straining the back or having to bend down. Spreads right up to the edge An adjustable covering panel on the spreading disk enables precise distribution of the spreading material. This also enables spreading right up to the edge. Corrosion- and weather resistant The spreader is produced of corrosion- and weather resistant material and can be easily cleaned with water. For all terrains The large profiled wheels provide a firm grip and optimal traction on any surface.
prodImage
£109.92
Shipping: Free
Gardena Spreader Xl: Universal Spreader for Delivering Fertiliser, Seeds and Salt, 1.5-6 m Spreading Width, for About 800 m sq of Lawn Area, 18 Litre
Style Name: Spreader XL GARDENA Spreader XL simple, fast delivery of a wide variety of spreading materials over large areas year round The...
prodImage
£198.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Working width: 600 cm
Maximum area capacity: 800 m²
Capacity: 18 l

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

80 Reviews

Latest
Simple and effective for larger garden
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2026
|
Simple, efficient for larger gardens . Load it up and punch for even distribution of seed/fertiliser/etc
Great tool
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2026
|
Great tool for grass seeding or spreading fertilizer evenly on small land plots.
Great tool
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2026
|
Its okay not the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2025
|
Arrived totally fine but it didnt work as good as expected if im honest. It did the job however some seed and fertiliser would get stuck so only 3 stars from me.
Its okay not the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2025
|
With reviews from

Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 80 reviews
5
55
4
11
3
14
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Einhell PICOBELLA 18/90 (3424220)
£102.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18SCA-0
£100.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Ergo PXR-M2
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WG330E
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena StarCut Pro L (12081-20)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena StarCut Pro L (12081-88)
£113.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher GSH 18-20 Battery (1.444-200.0)
£114.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bahco Pruning Shear P16-60
£78.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco P160-SL-60
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GE-SR 18/22 Li-Solo (3415430)
£94.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£198.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel