Bahco P160-SL-60

Price History
• Pruning Shears
• Lightweight with Long Aluminum Handles
• Length: 600 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco P160-SL-60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco P160-SL-60 Orchard & Landscaping Lopper - 600mm Length - Pruning Tools
Bahco P160-SL-60 Orchard & Landscaping Lopper - 600mm Length - Pruning Tools, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Loppers
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco P160-SL-60 Super Bypass Lopper, Multi-Colour, 600 mm B00A6BQ8QI
Lightweight strong, long aluminium handles for easy reach and overhead cutting Powerful smooth cut with the narrow blade combined with the thin counter blade Length: 600mm, Weight: 0.881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£103.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pruning Shears
Lightweight with Long Aluminum Handles
Length: 600 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco P160-SL-60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
They are worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2025
|
Love these. Recommended by a friend in the landscaping business.
They are worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2025
|
They are worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2025
|
They are worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2025
|
GREAT lopper
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2019
|
We recently bought a building lot that was neglected for years and is covered with all sorts of saplings, shrubs and vines. These loppers have been perfect for the task. I debated between the 24” and 30” but the price of the...View More 24” was too good to pass up. Right decision, because it turns out they’re only a couple of inches shorter than your standard Fiskars , for instance, and are so sharp and so well made they’ll out cut plenty of loppers a lot longer. This is a solid tool. Don’t let theView Less
With reviews from

Bahco P160-SL-60 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
12
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Bahco

Bahco Pruning Shear P16-60
£78.99
Bahco Pruning Shear P16-60Compare 4 Prices
Bahco P160-SL-90
£164.69
Bahco P160-SL-90Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Reading scissors (P128-19)
£22.49
Bahco Reading scissors (P128-19)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Pruning Shear P114-SL-40
£66.43
Bahco Pruning Shear P114-SL-40Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-F
£43.63
Bahco Pruning Shear PG-18-60-FCompare 2 Prices
Bahco Professional P34-37
£68.89
Bahco Professional P34-37Compare 5 Prices
Bahco P54H-SL-25
£113.27
Bahco P54H-SL-25Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Grass shear GS-76
£21.99
Bahco Grass shear GS-76Compare 2 Prices
Bahco P160-SL-75
£109.74
Bahco P160-SL-75Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Folding Pruning Saw (396-HP)
£22.59
Bahco Folding Pruning Saw (396-HP)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GE-SR 18/22 Li-Solo (3415430)
£94.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena SlimCut Pruning Shear (12010-20)
£93.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Splitting axe 1600 S (8718-48)
£92.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher TLO 2-18 (1.445-340.0)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18GSA-0
£74.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Worx WG330E.9
£89.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell PICOBELLA 18/90 (3424220)
£102.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker Alligator Gk1000
£86.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bahco P160-SL-60
buybrandtools
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel