NUX Masamune

Manufacturer: NUX
NUX Masamune
from £89.00to £148.557 offersManufacturer: NUX
• Booster and compressor combined in one compact effect pedal
• Boost section with Boost Level, Drive, and Hi-Cut controls
• Compressor section with Comp Level, Sustain, Blend, and Clip controls
• Adjustment of output level and optimal balancing of signals
• Compression ratio setting for longer and richer sustain
• Adjustment of compressor transparency from 50% to 100%
• Internal routing with 3 functions for various effect combinations
Show all product details

Price History

1M
NUX Masamune
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
NUX

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nux Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal 173.336UK
Nux Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£89.00
£93.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £89.00 / Unit
NUX Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal NBK-5
NUX Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NUX Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal 173.336
NUX Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal
NU-X Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£101.50
£104.90
Shipping: £3.40
with shipping: £3.40
Nux Masamune Effects Pedal
Nux Masamune Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£105.53
Shipping: Free
NUX NBK-5 Masamune Booster & Compressor Pedal 173.336UK
NUX NBK-5 Masamune Booster & Compressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Compressors & Sustainers
prodImage
£114.92
Shipping: Free
NUX Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal NBK-5
Masamune Booster & Kompressor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£148.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Booster and compressor combined in one compact effect pedal
Boost section with Boost Level, Drive, and Hi-Cut controls
Compressor section with Comp Level, Sustain, Blend, and Clip controls
Adjustment of output level and optimal balancing of signals
Compression ratio setting for longer and richer sustain
Adjustment of compressor transparency from 50% to 100%
Internal routing with 3 functions for various effect combinations

Price History

1M
NUX Masamune
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX B-6
£169.99
NUX B-6Compare 4 Prices
NUX Cerberus
£243.00
NUX CerberusCompare 10 Prices
NUX DM-310
£619.00
NUX DM-310Compare 1 Prices
Nux Optima Air
£131.00
Nux Optima AirCompare 12 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-400
£179.00
NUX MG-400Compare 14 Prices
NUX Tube Man MKII
£39.00
NUX Tube Man MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-300 MKII
£126.99
NUX MG-300 MKIICompare 1 Prices
NUX MG-101
£104.99
NUX MG-101Compare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Air
£154.00
NUX Mighty AirCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX Queen of Tone
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Boss BF-3
£88.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Boss DD-7
£85.36
Compare Prices
15 offers
Electro Harmonix Small Clone
£88.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Nano Operation Overlord
£89.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Soul Preacher
£86.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Flanger
£88.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Bass Preacher
£88.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Bass Big Muff Pi
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb
£89.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Masamune
themusicbank
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £89.00 / Unit
dyproaudio
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
wmguitarsltd
prodImage
£101.50
Shipping: £3.40
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel