Novoflex Adapter NEX/PL

Manufacturer: Novoflex
Novoflex Adapter NEX/PL
from £399.991 offerManufacturer: Novoflex
• Lens adapter for PL-mount lenses to Sony E-mount
• High-precision manufacturing with exact compensation of flange distance variations
• Manual focusing possible up to infinity
• No data transmission between lens and camera
• Exposure via working aperture/shutter priority or manual
• Adjustment of flange distance possible with shim rings
• Tripod mount with ARCA-compatible dovetail base and 1/4 and 3/8 threads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Novoflex Adapter NEX/PL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Novoflex Adapter for Sony E-Mount Cameras, Blue (NEX/PL) 239535
Novo flex's precision engineering allows filmmakers to use their PL lenses on a growing number of cameras and are no longer pigeon holed into using just one camera body Using the supplied shim rings will adjust the focal flange length of the PL Lens to the exact requirements of the camera body needed to achieve correct focus Adds stability when using PL lenses on smaller camera bodies Made in Germany
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lens adapter for PL-mount lenses to Sony E-mount
High-precision manufacturing with exact compensation of flange distance variations
Manual focusing possible up to infinity
No data transmission between lens and camera
Exposure via working aperture/shutter priority or manual
Adjustment of flange distance possible with shim rings
Tripod mount with ARCA-compatible dovetail base and 1/4 and 3/8 threads

Price History

1M 3M
Novoflex Adapter NEX/PL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Novoflex

Novoflex Adapter MFT/NIK
£179.99
Novoflex Adapter MFT/NIKCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£114.19
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIKCompare 2 Prices
Novoflex Adapter NEX/CAN
£155.99
Novoflex Adapter NEX/CANCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter LET/LEM
£165.99
Novoflex Adapter LET/LEMCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Reverse ring NEX-RETRO
£389.99
Novoflex Reverse ring NEX-RETROCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter HAX/LEM
£219.99
Novoflex Adapter HAX/LEMCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter EOS/NIK NT
£199.99
Novoflex Adapter EOS/NIK NTCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Novoflex Adapter LET/PLCompare 2 Prices
Novoflex Adapter FUG/LEM
£143.71
Novoflex Adapter FUG/LEMCompare 1 Prices
Novoflex Adapter EOS/NIK
£169.99
Novoflex Adapter EOS/NIKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
£424.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus MC-20
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/PL
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel