Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
from £127.95to £143.252 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• Tower cooler
• Material: aluminum, copper
• Fans: 2x NF-A14x25r G2 PWM, 1500rpm, 155.6m³/h, 24.8dB(A)
• Socket: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700, LGA1200, LGA115x, AMD AM5, AM4
• Weight: 1525g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC, Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Specialised Low Base Convexity Version for AMD AM5/AM4 (Brown)
Further improved second generation of the iconic, award-winning NH-D15: Even better quiet cooling performance thanks to 8 heatpipes, 20% more surface area and novel NF-A14x25r G2 fans! Specialised LBC (Low Base Convexity) version for optimal contact quality on relatively flat CPUs such as AMD AM5 (even without offset mounting), AM4 or Intel LGA2066 (optional NM-i20xx kit required), deluxe choice for Ryzen 9950X, 9900X, 9700X, 9600X, etc. Caution: Not recommended for use on Intel LGA1700, LGA1200 or LGA115x! Please choose the regular NH-D15 G2 or the NH-D15 G2 HBC (High Base Convexity) version for these platforms! Two state-of-the-art NF-A14x25r G2 140mm fans with speed-offset for acoustic fine-tuning, Low-Noise Adaptors and PWM for automatic speed control: maximum efficiency under load, near silent at idle! Offset design with recessed lower fins clears top PCIe x16 on most current motherboards and offers 59mm RAM clearance in single fan mode (32mm with both fans, see Noctua Compatibility Centre)
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler NH-D15-G2-LBC
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tower cooler
Material: aluminum, copper
Fans: 2x NF-A14x25r G2 PWM, 1500rpm, 155.6m³/h, 24.8dB(A)
Socket: Intel LGA1851, LGA1700, LGA1200, LGA115x, AMD AM5, AM4
Weight: 1525g
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-U12S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U12A
£119.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NH-D15 G2
£143.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-D9 DX-4677 4U
£114.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U9 DX-4677
£114.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-U9 TR4-SP3
£99.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
£112.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-D9 TR5-SP6 4U
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-P1
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair A115
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel