MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F02-809)
- PC Fan
- Material: Plastic
- Features: Magnetic, wireless, PWM, quiet
- Airflow: Up to 73.82 CFM
- Fan Diameter: 12 cm
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F02-809)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56

Noctua NF-A14 ULN
£24.95
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB Motherboard. Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Bla MPG EZ120 ARGB- 3B
MPG EZ120 ARGB is a new fan product with an optimized assemble experience that reduces the effort and complexity of cable management for PC assembly. As simple as by connecting the fans together by magnetic blocks just like children building blocks. You can also set up the RGB lighting by syncing with the motherboard or customize the color and effects in MSI Center. Show off your relaxed vibe a breeze.Magnetic Connector BlocksThe Connector Blocks replace the general fan and ARGB cables. making it cableless and more accessible to connect. There are two block connections. one for delivering fan power and speed control and the other for the ARGB signal and synchronization. The blocks do not only deliver power and signal but also strengthen the connection between the fans.Magnetic DesignThe embedded magnet of the fan frame assists the fans to connect well.Every block of MPG EZ120 ARGB also has an embedded magnet that connects well to the fan and delivers power and signals.Cable-lessNo matter the chassis supports 2 x120 mm or 3 x 120 mm system fans at the same side. there is only one cable connecting to the motherboard or fan hub*.Daisy-chain ConnectionThe daisy-chain cable connects fans on different sides of the chassis. It helps cable routing of the rear I/O fan in case there's no suitable fan header on the motherboard.Versatile Fan Blade DesignWhile liquid cooler requires high air pressure but airflow is more important to chassis heat dispassion. MPG EZ120 ARGB is suitable for both usages. With the 9-blade design. it has maximum air pressure of 2.56 mmH2O and maximum airflow of 73.82 CFM. always cool your rig.Fluid Dynamic Bearing with Extra Nut FixingThe noise of traditional FDB structure is produced by vibration of the bearing. The vibration also affects the fan longevity.The exclusive structural design optimizes the original fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) design that decreases noise level of bearing and enhances durability by extra nut fixing structure.Copper TubeMoreover. with the use of Copper Tube. it has excellent resistance to scaling. high mechanical strength and lifetime resistance.Amplify Your Creation With Fan HubThe hub features 4 expansion ports and supports up to 18 MPG EZ120 ARGB fans. It offers flexibility in both configuration and expansion. and maximizes airflow and lighting demands simultaneously.Total Control In Your HandsEverything ranging from MPG EZ120 ARB. fan speed to the ARGB lighting control can be adjusted through the MSI Center.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£68.61
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB Motherboard Processor Fan 12 cm Black 420515
MPG EZ120 ARGB is a new fan product with an optimized assemble experience that reduces the effort and complexity of cable management for PC assembly. As simple as by connecting the fans together by magnetic blocks just like children building blocks. You can also set up the RGB lighting by syncing with the motherboard or customize the color and effects in MSI Center. Show off your relaxed vibe a breeze. Magnetic Connector Blocks The Connector Blocks replace the general fan and ARGB cables making it cableless and more accessible to connect. There are two block connections one for delivering fan power and speed control and the other for the ARGB signal and synchronization. The blocks do not only deliver power and signal but also strengthen the connection between the fans. Magnetic Design The embedded magnet of the fan frame assists the fans to connect well. Every block of MPG EZ120 ARGB also has an embedded magnet that connects well to the fan and delivers power and signals. Cable-less No matter the chassis supports 2 x120 mm or 3 x 120 mm system fans at the same side there is only one cable connecting to the motherboard or fan hub*. Daisy-chain Connection The daisy-chain cable connects fans on different sides of the chassis. It helps cable routing of the rear I/O fan in case there's no suitable fan header on the motherboard. Versatile Fan Blade Design While liquid cooler requires high air pressure but airflow is more important to chassis heat dispassion MPG EZ120 ARGB is suitable for both usages. With the 9-blade design it has maximum air pressure of 2.56 mmH2O and maximum airflow of 73.82 CFM always cool your rig. Fluid Dynamic Bearing with Extra Nut Fixing The noise of traditional FDB structure is produced by vibration of the bearing. The vibration also affects the fan longevity. The exclusive structural design optimizes the original fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) design that decreases noise level of bearing and enhances durability by extra nut fixing structure. Copper Tube Moreover with the use of Copper Tube it has excellent resistance to scaling high mechanical strength and lifetime resistance. Amplify Your Creation With Fan Hub The hub features 4 expansion ports and supports up to 18 MPG EZ120 ARGB fans. It offers flexibility in both configuration and expansion and maximizes airflow and lighting demands simultaneously. Total Control In Your Hands Everything ranging from MPG EZ120 ARB fan speed to the ARGB lighting control can be adjusted through the MSI Center.

£89.62
Shipping: Free
MPG EZ120 ARGB-3B
MAGNETIC & CABLELESS - The patented Magnetic Connector Blocks replace the general fan and ARGB cables, making it cableless and more accessible to connect. The embedded magnet of the fan frame assists the fans to connect well. COOL YOUR SYSTEM - This PWM fan supports speeds from 0 RPM to 1900 RPM (±10%). Its air pressure is up to 2.56mm H2O and airflow up to 73.82 CFM. Versatile fan blade design is ompatible with both system cooling and radiator cooling. EXCLUSIVE FLUID DYNAMIC BEARING - The exclusive design reduces the noise level of the bearing and enhances durability by incorporating an extra nut fixing structure. The Copper Tube has great resistance to scaling, high strength, and lifetime resistance. AMPLIFY CREATION WITH FAN HUB - The hub has 4 expansion ports and supports up to 18 x MPG EZ120 ARGB fans, offering both flexibility in configuration and expansion. Supports Mystic Light and Cooling Wizard utility.

£90.43
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB FAN 3 PACK
MSIMPGEZ120ARGBFAN3PACK

£165.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| PC Fan |
| Material: Plastic |
| Features: Magnetic, wireless, PWM, quiet |
| Airflow: Up to 73.82 CFM |
| Fan Diameter: 12 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F02-809)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
16 Reviews
Latest
I like it
|
11/04/2026
|
From Trustami
Looks amazing
Deffeinlty Recomend
|
01/04/2026
|
From Trustami
Outstanding Active cooling component for my pc , The lED Lights on the Cooler glow a soft light off my glass caseAMD 7 CPU , Fighter 1080 GPU BRO LIGHT WORK FOR THIS COOLER
Quality MSI cooler, easy to fit to my MSI Mag infinite S3.
|
29/03/2026
|
From Trustami
Excellent cooler, bought to fit to my MSI Mag infinite S3. I looked a long time to find a cooler that would fit in my case and most importantly one I could fit without removing the motherboard. RGB works perfectly with MSI...View More Mystic light and my motherboard supports Frozr too so it’s a win all round. Took about half an hour to fit, there are no fitting instructions so check out YouTube for how to fit videos.View Less
Cool
|
24/03/2026
|
From Trustami
Cools down my CPU about 10 degrees cooler than my other cooler and is quiet, apart from the water pump starting up when initially turning on
MSI MPG CORELIQUID K360 CPU Liquid Cooler -
|
11/03/2026
|
From Trustami
it came broken I never returned it back it was leaking everywhere
Back
Next
MSI MPG EZ120 ARGB 3-Pack (306-7G24F02-809) Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
Popular Products