Manhattan Optical Scroll Mouse

• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 800 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manhattan MW6020 Wireless Mouse Black Adjustable 800/1200/1600dpi via top-mount push-button control 2.4Ghz (effective range up to 10m) USB Optical Ambidextrous Six Button with Scroll Wheel USB-A nano receiver AA battery (included) 395672
Durable 6-Button Computer Mouse for laptop and PC at Home or Office The Manhattan MW6200 Wireless Optical USB Mouse offers reliable performance in a durable comfortable design. Its precise optical sensor offers smooth lag-free control on almost any surface for a wide range of computing tasks. Just the right size With a full-size shape of 10 cm (4 in.) length this mouse offers a more comfortable grip than a mini mouse but is still compact enough for small laptop-bag pockets. The nano receiver hardly sticks out of your notebooks USB-A port and provides an effective range up to 10 m (33 ft.) for true wireless convenience. Advanced precise tracking with up to 1600 dpi The high-performance optical sensor provides great accuracy for effortless navigation on almost any surface. Switch instantly between accuracy or speed mode tracking at 800 1200 or 1600 dpi via the top-mount button. Thumbs up for thumb controls Moving between folders or web browser pages is a breeze with large Back/Forward thumb buttons. A quiet scroll wheel with great tactile response glides smoothly through long lists. All six buttons on this wireless computer mouse are easy to reach. Plug & play and all you need Included auto power management helps maintain proper battery levels for long dependable operation. Plug-and-play capability with Windows Mac Linux and Chrome OS compatibility makes installation quick and easy. Its familiar configuration makes this Wireless Optical Mouse ideal for nearly anyone's daily computing needs.
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Performance III Wireless Mouse Black 1000dpi 2.4Ghz (up to 10m) USB Optical Ambidextrous Three Button with Scroll Wheel USB nano receiver AA battery (not included) Low friction base Three Year Warranty 319371
Wireless Optical Mouse - Portable USB Mouse for laptop and computer at Home or OfficeN/AThe Manhattan Performance III Wireless Optical USB Mouse offers reliable performance in a durable contoured design. Its precise 1000 dpi optical sensor offers smooth lag-free control on almost any surface for a wide range of computing tasks.N/AN/A Just the right size N/AWith a full-size shape of 11 cm (4.3 in.) length this mouse offers a more comfortable grip than a mini mouse but is still compact enough for small laptop-bag pockets. The nano receiver hardly sticks out of your notebooks USB-A port and provides an effective range up to 10 m (33 ft.) for true wireless convenience.N/AN/A Plug & play and all you need N/AIncluded auto power management helps maintain proper battery levels for long dependable operation. Plug-and-play capability with Windows Mac Linux and Chrome OS compatibility makes installation quick and easy. An ambidextrous shape that comfortably fits the palms of right- and left-handed people and its familiar configuration (three buttons with scroll wheel) make this Wireless Optical Mouse ideal for nearly anyone's daily computing needs.
prodImage
£16.13
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Transparent Rechargeable Wireless Mouse Clear/White Adjustable 800/1200/1600dpi With RGB LED light 2.4Ghz (effective range up to 10m) USB Optical Ambidextrous Four Button with Scroll Wheel Slim Design USB-A micro receiver Lithium 385341
Wireless Mouse with A View Plus RGB LED Light and Ambidextrous Design for Left-Handed Computer Users The Manhattan Transparent Wireless Optical USB Mouse is your attractive blend of style and functionality. Its transparent shell on a sleek silhouette showcases its components while the logo changes its colors in dynamic RGB light. The optical sensor immerses the mouses entire edge in a stylish red. Wireless freedom The 2.4 GHz RF micro receiver offers an effective range of up to 33 feet (10 meters). Ambidextrous design ensures comfort for both left- and right-handed users while the top-mount push-button control allows you to instantly shift resolution between 800 1200 and 1600 dpi perfect for your daily work or gaming needs. Silent buttons The classic left right and middle mouse buttons combined with a smooth scroll wheel offer great tactile response. They click silently a blessing wherever you appreciate a quiet environment. Auto-power management Compatible with Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS it is simple plug-and-play no configuration or drivers required. A high-precision optical sensor allows for lag-free control on almost any surface. The auto-power management and on/off switch contribute to a long battery life and with the USB-C port charging the built-in battery is a breeze e.g. with same charger you use for your phone. No need for battery changes at any time.
prodImage
£16.85
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Success Wireless Mouse Black/Green 1000dpi 2.4Ghz (up to 10m) USB Optical Three Button with Scroll Wheel USB micro receiver AA battery (included) Low friction base Three Year Warranty 130991
The Manhattan Success Wireless Optical Mouse combines modern design with advanced precision and performance. Its full-sized shape and three-button configuration provide direct access to essential commands with minimal wrist movement. A non-slip texture applied to critical surfaces helps provide a secure comfortable grip. The remarkably small yet powerful USB micro receiver with 2.4GHz technology provides an effective range of up to 10 m (33 ft.) and stores in a special on-board compartment or remains installed for true wireless convenience. - Precision optical performance in an agile modern design with USB micro receiver - 2.4GHz RF technology offers wireless freedom with effective range up to 10 m (33 ft.) - Auto power management helps maintain proper battery levels - On-board storage compartment protects USB receiver from loss and damage - Ergonomic shape and no-slip texture provide secure grip - Low-friction base smoothly glides over work surfaces - Plug-and-play installation Windows and Mac compatible
prodImage
£17.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:800 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes

Similar Priced Products

Hama WM-500
£15.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS WT465
£17.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Dicota D32045
£15.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-713 R
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 240 Bluetooth mouse
£13.00
Compare Prices
39 offers
Cherry MW 2400
£15.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo WL310
£15.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Pebble Mouse 2 M350s
£11.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
HP Wireless Mouse X200 (6VY95AA)
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£15.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel