Makita UN460WDZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UN460WDZ
from £149.14to £176.953 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Cutting Length: 46 cm
• Telescopic Arm: Yes
• Cutting Speed: 3,600cuts/min.
• Nominal Voltage: 12 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Overall length: 251 cm - 189 cm
• Weight: 3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UN460WDZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita UN460WDZ 12v CXT Telescopic Cordless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer Long Reach
Makita UN460WDZ 12v CXT Telescopic Cordless Pole Hedge Cutter Trimmer Long Reach, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£149.14
Shipping: Free
Makita UN460WDZ 12V Max Li-ion CXT 46cm Pole Hedge Trimmer – Batteries and Charger Not Included
Maximum capacity branch diameter 10mm Overall length ranges from 1,889mm up to 2,511mm Angle adjustable hedge trimmer head; 60 degrees tilt up to 75 degrees tilt down from the horizontal position 10 angle settings Telescopic pipe for the length of shaft adjustment Lock lever for tool-less easy adjustment of the pole extension Reverse rotation system Lock off button Blades sharpened on both sides (upper blade and lower blade) High cutting speed to enable smooth and efficient trimming, Weight: 6.172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UN460WD 12v Max CXT Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 460mm No Batteries UN460WDZ
Makita UN460WD 12v Max CXT Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 460mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Cutting Length:46 cm
Telescopic Arm:Yes
Cutting Speed:3,600cuts/min.
Nominal Voltage:12 V
Dimensions
Overall length:251 cm - 189 cm
Weight:3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UN460WDZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£91.26
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RY18HT55A-120
£145.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCM563PB
£155.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX 65 (601719850)
£114.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks G40PSH Solo
£155.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£142.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell GE-HH 18/45 Li T-Solo (3410866)
£113.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Black & Decker GTC1843L20
£136.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AHS 18-65 V (600467850)
£167.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UH020GZ
£168.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DUH507Z
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel