Makita GA013GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GA013GZ
from £182.5814 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Rotational Speed: 8,500 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 22.23 mm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M 14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£182.58
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£198.99
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA GA013GZ01 40v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
MAKITA GA013GZ01 40v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
MAKITA GA013GZ XGT 40v Angle grinder 5" (125mm) Body Only
MAKITA GA013GZ XGT 40v Angle grinder 5" (125mm) Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013gZ Angle Grinder Xgt 40V Max 578378
40V Max 125mm Paddle Switch Angle Grinder XGT Kit Brushless Motor, Enhancing Power And Performance Tool-less Wheel Cover For Quick And Safe Blade/disc Change Active Feedback Sensing Technology (aft): Shuts Down The Tool To Protect The User If The Rotation Speed Suddenly Slows Down Anti-restart Function To Allow Continuous Performance Heavy-duty Cutting And Grinding
prodImage
£207.35
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013GZ Cordless Angle Grinder, 40 V
Capable of continuously perform heavy duty cutting and grinding Wheel diameter 125mm, maximum wheel thickness 7.2mm Paddle type switch Electric brake for increased operator safety Anti-restart function Side handle can be installed on either side of the Angle Grinder Spindle lock for easy wheel changes Tool-less wheel cover Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT), Weight: 7.054792384 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£240.85
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013GZ angle grinder 12.5 cm 8500 RPM 3 kg
MakitaGA013GZanglegrinder12.5cm8500RPM3kg
prodImage
£322.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GA013GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only
Makita GA013GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless Paddle Switch 125mm Angle Grinder Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£233.95
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries GA013GZ
Makita GA013G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£236.95
Shipping: Free
Makita grinder 40v GA050GZ01 XGT 125mm Body only Brushless (Gold) GA013GZ
Makita grinder 40v GA050GZ01 XGT 125mm Body only Brushless (Gold), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£259.95
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013GZ 40V Max XGT BL 125mm Grinder Bare Unit
Makita GA013GZ 40V Max XGT BL 125mm Grinder Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£282.81
Shipping: Free
Makita Angle Grinder XGT 40V Bare Unit With Safety Paddle Switch GA013GZ
Makita Angle Grinder XGT 40V Bare Unit With Safety Paddle Switch GA013GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£306.25
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit
Makita GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Makita XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit GA013GZ
Makita XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£325.17
Shipping: Free
Makita GA013GZ GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Angle Grinder 40V Bare Unit MAKGA013GZ
Makita GA013GZ GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Angle Grinder 40V Bare Unit MAKGA013GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£341.21
Shipping: Free
Makita - GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit
Makita - GA013GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Paddle Switch Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£360.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £360.79 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Idle Noise:93 dB
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Rotational Speed:8,500 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 22.23 mm
Sander Spindle Thread:M 14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M
Makita GA013GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Flex OSE 2-80 18-EC (532084)
£180.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£140.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Metabo WEA 17-125 Quick
£184.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-DW 18/225 Li-Solo
£184.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DGA513Z
£159.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Proxxon Cordless Angle Grinder LHW/A (29815)
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-115 BL Select (71200162000)
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA005GZ
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita GA013GZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.35
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£240.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel