Makita DTM52Z

Price History
• Cordless multifunction tool
• Multitool Functions: Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
• Idle speed: 20,000 rpm
• Oscillation Angle: 3.6 °
• Sound Pressure Level: 69 dB
• Sound Power Level: 76 dB
• Fast Tool Change : Yes
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM52Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Makita DTM53Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi Tool Body Only DTM52Z
Makita DTM53Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi Tool Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£152.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Star Lock Max MultiTool Body Only DTM52Z
Makita 18v LXT Brushless Star Lock Max MultiTool Body Only DTM52Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z Li-ion LXT Brushless Multi-Tool - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, 18 V
Oscillation angle 3.6 degrees for faster cutting and sanding Soft start, variable speed controlled by dial and constant speed control Easy to operate slide switch for continuous use Tool-less accessory clamp Anti-restart function to minimise accidental start-up 12 angle settings for accessories at every 30 degrees from 0 degrees to 360 degrees Compatible with Starlock Max accessories (not included); Starlock Max enables the DTM52Z heavy duty applications Ideal for wooden flooring, tiles, plaster, sheetrock, wood and a variety of other materials Anti-Vibration Technology Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z oscillating multi-tool Black. Blue. Silver 20000 OPM
18V MULTI TOOL BL LXTDTM52 is a cordless multi tool powered by 18V LXT Li-Ion battery. and designed to be compatible with all STARLOCK. STARLOCK PLUS and STARLOCK MAX accessories.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.73
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z oscillating multi-tool Black Blue Silver 20000 OPM 341686
18V MULTI TOOL BL LXT N/AN/ADTM52 is a cordless multi tool powered by 18V LXT Li-Ion battery and designed to be compatible with all STARLOCK STARLOCK PLUS and STARLOCK MAX accessories.
prodImage
£218.74
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DTM52Z Cordless Oscillating Multi-Tool, Black,Green 10260607
Good to know - Cut, saw, sand, scrape or polish any surface with this Makita oscillating multi-tool - The anti-vibration technology keeps unwanted vibrations to a minimum so it's safer and super easy to use - With a speed of up to 20,000 rpm, you can choose how fast and powerful you need it to be for your project - Its built-in battery protection system stops the tool when the battery is low, so you won't overwork it - You can work with ease even when your palms get sweaty thanks to the rubber grip _____________________________________ Please note: This tool requires the 18V battery (sold separately).
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£240.00
£245.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi Tool Starlock Keyless Change With Tool Bag
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi Tool Starlock Keyless Change With Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52 18V LXT Brushless Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DTM52Z
Makita DTM52 18V LXT Brushless Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52 18V LXT Brushless Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DTM52Z
Makita DTM52 18V LXT Brushless Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£250.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52 18V BL Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case DTM52Z
Makita DTM52 18V BL Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Type 3 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag DC18RC
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag BL1850
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52 18V BL Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case DTM52Z
Makita DTM52 18V BL Starlock Max Multi-Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multitool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case & 6 Piece Accessories
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multitool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case & 6 Piece Accessories, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Functions
Multitool Functions:Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
Specification
Idle speed:20,000 rpm
Oscillation Angle:3.6 °
Sound Pressure Level:69 dB
Sound Power Level:76 dB
Fast Tool Change :Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM52Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
A welcome upgrade
Autor: SparkyMan
|
29/11/2021
|
Works better than previous models but the pin is still a nuisance like in the last model. I have concerns about some of the other reviews as it doesn't sound very reliable. With that said, looking at the condition of...View More Kostiantyn Danylevych's tool in his review, I wonder if it's more down to 'failure to maintain his weapon' that was the problem! 🤣View Less
Broke after first use, repaired by makita then broke again.
Autor: Mr. Charles Coote
|
14/10/2021
|
Big let down from Makita. Luckily my seller gave me a refund. They wanted to go for a second repair but I backed it.
Jammed upon first use
Autor: Roskers
|
09/09/2021
|
This jammed when first using it a couple of days after purchase. The lock lever remains open and it is impossible to remove the tool blade. The machine still turns on and that's potentially dangerous. I have other Makita...View More tools and this should be of professional quality, but that's not my experience, unfortunately. It could be that this is a relatively new product.View Less
Very good - but watch the O seal by the pin
Autor: Adrian
|
04/09/2021
|
Quiet, ergonomically comfortable. Was used for a variety of tasks from cutting pipework, wood, stripping woodchip wallpaper off a ceiling and removing floor tiles. Blade switch over was easy - BUT. This was my 2nd DTM52Z after...View More the O seal, on the 1st unit, that sits above the pin warped on the 1st day. The O seal is exposed and it may have been hit with some debris because it had become detached. Makita replaced the unit, but I've been wary of risking any further damage to the o seal since.View Less
broke in less than a month. worked fine, but I can not recommend
Autor: Kostiantyn Danylevych
|
04/09/2021
|
The media could not be loaded. broke in less than a month
With reviews from

Makita DTM52Z Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
2
3
0
2
1
2

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo MT 18 LTX (613021840)
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo MT 18 LTX BL QSL (613088850)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Worx Sonicrafter WX681
£141.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWE315KT
£170.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BDCOS18D1K-QW
£132.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MT 18 LTX BL QSL (613088840)
£130.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hikoki CV18DAW2Z
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FME650K
£120.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTM52Z
tools4trade
prodImage
£152.49
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel