Makita DTM51Z

Price History
• Multitool
• Multitool Functions: Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
• Oscillation Angle: 3.2 °
• Sound Pressure Level: 81 dB
• Sound Power Level: 92 dB
• Fast Tool Change : Yes
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM51Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTM51Z 18V Multi Tool Cordless Lever Style Lock Soft Start LXT Body Only MAKDTM51Z
Makita DTM51Z 18V Multi Tool Cordless Lever Style Lock Soft Start LXT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z Multi-Tool, 18 V,Blue
Anti-restart function Tool-less accessory clamp Ois shank Easy to operate slide switch 12 angle settings at every 30 degrees from 0 to 360 degrees Variable speed control dial Battery capacity warning lamp 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.53 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£108.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v Multitool LXT Body Only
Features Tool-less accessory clamp. Lever style lock system allows for quick installation andreplacement of accessories. Ergonomically best possible...
prodImage
£126.09
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit X739441
Makita DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z Lxt Cordless Multi Tool Body Only 18V 174903
The Makita DTM50Z is a BODY ONLY Multi Tool. It features a job light, soft start and variable speed. Compatible with Makita 18V LXT batteries 6-Speed Ergonimic Grip for Comfort in Use Battery Capacity Warning - Blinks Red when Battery Power is Low. Solid Red when Battery Power has been used. (Battery protector will shut off the power) Accessories can be installed at 30ï increments, across 360ï All-Metal Gearbox Oscillation Angle 3.2ï Anti-restart function High operating efficiency Slide On/Off Switch Soft Start
prodImage
£163.40
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless High-Efficiency Cutting Multi-Tool - 18V 7832697
Cutting through plasterboard or tackling a flush-cut pipe? The Makita DTM51Z is an 18V cordless multi-tool that handles wood, metal, tiles and more. It's compatible with all OIS accessories so you'll switch between cutting, sanding and polishing jobs. The variable speed control dial lets you match the output to each material. You'll adjust the tool angle using 12 settings at 30 degree increments for better access. The tool-less blade change means fast swaps without hunting for extra kit. This bare unit needs batteries and a charger purchased separately. The soft grip handle reduces fatigue during extended use. You'll see your work clearly with the built-in LED power light. It's designed for versatility so you can tackle different materials in one session. The 360 multi-angle capability gives you precise positioning for awkward spots. You'll work efficiently with the cordless freedom and consistent 18V power. It's suitable for DIY users who need a flexible tool for home projects. 18V battery power. Variable speed . 1 function available. LED power light. Soft grip handle. Accessories included: 1 X Hex key. Weight 2.4kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 88381667418.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:LI-ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H12.2 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Weight:2.1 kg
Functions
Multitool Functions:Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
Specification
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
Oscillation Angle:3.2 °
Sound Pressure Level:81 dB
Sound Power Level:92 dB
Fast Tool Change :Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM51Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1716 Reviews

Latest
Superb
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Absolutely brilliant love it
First class
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
The product is what you would expect from Makita first class
Awesome
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
Awesome
Great value for the money.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Great price for a brilliant versatile tool.
Makitaaaaaa
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
Great tool to have in your kit.
With reviews from

Makita DTM51Z Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 1716 reviews
5
1477
4
141
3
27
2
25
1
46

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-MG 300 EQ (4465150)
£96.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRTS18-0A35
£112.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTM50Z
£89.76
Compare Prices
20 offers
Ryobi RMT18-0
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RRT18-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RRT4-120GA15
£73.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTM51Z
d.f.s.toolsandfixings
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£108.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.09
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel