Makita DTM50Z

Price History
• Cordless multifunction tool
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
• Spotlight: Yes
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Dimensions: W8 Centimetre x H12.2 Centimetre x D32.4 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM50Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTM50Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Multi-Tool - Batteries and Charger Not Included B00JXHQ6SG
Thumb on/Off switch Anti-restart function Hex wrench holder on body Uses OIS interface 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and charger with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.09 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£89.76
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DTM50Z 18v Multi function tool
MAKITA DTM50Z 18v Multi function tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£89.76
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Multi-Tool - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Thumb on/Off switch Anti-restart function Hex wrench holder on body Uses OIS interface 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and charger with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 3.09 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£109.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18 Volt Lxt Multi Tool Body Only 324995
Versatile, cordless oscillating multi-tool for sanding, scraping, cutting, sawing, grinding, trimming and polishing. Ideal for tile, plaster, wood, PVC and a variety of other applications. Accepts Makita 18V Li-ion batteries. Suitable for use with wood, stone, plastic, metal and plasterboard Accessories can be installed at 30ï increments across 360ï allowing users to work in the most comfortable position Hex wrench holder on the tool body for convenient blade change Ergonomically best possible barrel grip, with a perfect circumference size and shape which fits the hand for extra comfortable handling Dust Extraction Facility Accepts Makita 18V Li-ion batteries Uses popular OIS interface
prodImage
£140.39
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18v LXT Lithium Cordless Multitool Multi Tool + Makpac Case DTM50
Hex wrench holder on body, Variable speed control dial Accessories can be installed at 30 increments, across 360 Uses OIS Interface. No batteries included Thumb On/Off switch, positioned for ease of use when holding body of machine Includes Makpac Case with Makpac Insert, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18v Multi Tool ( Body only )
Features Thumb On/Off switch, positioned for ease of use when holding bodyof machine. Hex wrench holder on body. Variable speed control dial. Dust...
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTM50Z LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Dtm50z Lxt Multi-tool 18v Bare Unit
The Makita DTM50 LXT Multi-Tool has a conveniently located thumb On/Off switch for ease of use when holding the machine. It has an easy-to-use...
prodImage
£200.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery DTM50Z-KIT-16
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery DTM50Z-KIT-16
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Oscillating Multi Tool Cutter with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTM50Z 18V Oscillating Multi Tool Cutter with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DTM50Z-KIT-24
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DTM50Z-KIT-24
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless DBO180Z Sander With Makita DTM50Z Multi Tool Body Only
Makita 18V LXT Cordless DBO180Z Sander With Makita DTM50Z Multi Tool Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery DTM50-KIT-73
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery DTM50-KIT-73
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case BL1850
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger DTM50-KIT-75
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger DTM50-KIT-75
Makita DTM50Z 18V Cordless Oscillating Multi Tool With 1 x 6Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Multitool with DKP180Z Planer 82mm Body Only 9836
Makita DTM50Z 18V LXT Cordless Multitool with DKP180Z Planer 82mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H12.2 Centimetre x D32.4 Centimetre
Specification
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
Spotlight:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM50Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DTM51Z
£95.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ryobi RMT18-0
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RRT18-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-MG 300 EQ (4465150)
£96.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRT4-120GA15
£73.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTM50Z
prodImage
£89.76
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£89.76
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£109.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel