Makita DJV180ZX

Manufacturer: Makita
from £117.49to £158.956 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Makita DJV180ZX Cordless Pendulum Jigsaw
• 3-stage pendulum stroke setting
• Variable stroke rate 0-2600/min
• Cutting capacity: Wood 135 mm, Steel 10 mm
• Tool-free blade change
• Integrated LED light
• Overload protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV180ZX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range DJV180ZX
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Power Tool Combo Kit, Body Only DIY & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw Body With Blade Set
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Jigsaw Body With Blade Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Cordless Top Handle Jigsaw with 6 Blades Set.
Long runtime and extended battery life High stroke rate of 2,600 strokes per minute for fast and smooth cutting Built-in LED light illuminates the cutting area The soft start feature prevents the blade from binding Tool-less blade change for quick and easy blade changes Ergonomic rubberised handle for comfortable grip and control 3 orbital settings for different cutting applications The blower clears dust from the cutting line Lightweight and compact design for easy portability, Weight: 5.952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Cordless Top Handle Jigsaw with 6 Blades Set
DJV180Z18VLi-ionLXTJigsaw-Nobatteriesincluded Compactandlightweight18VLXTLi-IonCordlessTopHandleJigSaw ...
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Li-ion Compact Jigsaw Body With Blade Set
Makita DJV180ZX 18V LXT Li-ion Compact Jigsaw Body With Blade Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT (Bare) Cordless Jigsaw DJV180ZX MAK-DJV180ZX
Makita 18V LXT (Bare) Cordless Jigsaw DJV180ZX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£131.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Makita DJV180ZX Cordless Pendulum Jigsaw
3-stage pendulum stroke setting
Variable stroke rate 0-2600/min
Cutting capacity: Wood 135 mm, Steel 10 mm
Tool-free blade change
Integrated LED light
Overload protection
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJV180ZX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCS331N
£118.97
Compare Prices
59 offers
Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS369N-XJ
£132.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DJV185Z
£119.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo SSEP 18 LT (601616840)
£132.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo ST 18 LT 130 BL (601054840)
£103.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Table saw KS 230
£120.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
tools4trade
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£117.49
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel