Makita DJR186Z

Manufacturer: Makita
from £89.00to £203.9936 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Stroke Rate: 2,800 spm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
• Dimensions: L48.6 cm x W8.1 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR186Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw, 18 V ,Blue 10467
Tool-less blade change Trigger switch with lock off lever Variable speed control High power Capacity in wood 255mm Capacity in mild steel pipe 130mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools, Weight: 7.054792384 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw 10260598
Good to know - This Makita saw can cut through steel pipes lightning fast with speed of 2800 strokes per minute - Its ergonomic handle means a better grip while cutting huge chunks of wood or metal - Don't worry about wires restricting your movement - it's cordless  - The quick release blade makes it a breeze to change blades
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z reciprocating saw Black. Blue
Makita DJR186Z. Power protection features: Deep discharge. Overheating. Overload. Product colour: Black. Blue. Stroke length: 3.2 cm. Cutting depth in wood: 25.5 cm. Cutting depth in metal profiles/pipes: 13 cm. Power source: Battery. Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Battery voltage: 18 V. Width: 486 mm. Depth: 81 mm. Height: 222 mm. Vibration emission: 13 m/s². Speed control type: Electronic. Stroke rate: 2800 spm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.68
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw (Body Only) - Variable Speed, Tool-Less Blade Change, Electric Brake
Makita DJR186Z 18V Reciprocating Saw (Body Only) is a cordless reciprocating saw powered by 18V Li-ion battery and has been developed for higher...
prodImage
£132.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw LXT - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR186Z
Makita 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only DJR186Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita DJR186Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit
Makita DJR186Z 18V Li-ion Cordless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Recip Saw LXT Body Only Metal & Wood
Makita DJR186Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Recip Saw LXT Body Only Metal & Wood, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18v LXT Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Bare Unit - RP DJR182Z
Makita DJR186Z 18v LXT Reciprocating Recip Sabre Saw Bare Unit - RP DJR182Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Handheld Reciprocating Sabre Saw BodyOnly
Makita DJR186Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Handheld Reciprocating Sabre Saw BodyOnly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£96.49
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw LXT® - DRJ186Z DJR186Z
Makita Reciprocating Saw LXT® - DRJ186Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£103.90
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw, 18 V ,Blue
Makita DJR186Z Reciprocating Saw, 18 V ,Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£108.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18v recip saw
Makita DJR186Z 18v recip saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Reciprocating Saw 18v DJR186Z Body Only recip
Makita Reciprocating Saw 18v DJR186Z Body Only recip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z reciprocating saw Black Blue
Makita DJR186Z reciprocating saw Black Blue, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£122.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18v LXT Cordless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£122.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18V RECIPROCATING SAW LXT (Naked Body Only)
Makita DJR186Z 18V RECIPROCATING SAW LXT (Naked Body Only), Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Saws > Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Recip Saw LXT Body Only Metal & Wood
Makita DJR186Z 18v Cordless Reciprocating Recip Saw LXT Body Only Metal & Wood, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With LXT600 Bag DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With LXT600 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V Brushed Reciprocating Saw LXT - DJR186 - Body Only DJR186Z
Makita 18V Brushed Reciprocating Saw LXT - DJR186 - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
Makita - DJR186Z LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit
Makita - DJR186Z LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£136.12
Shipping: Free
Base price: £136.12 / Unit
Makita DJR186Z DJR186Z LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR186Z
Makita DJR186Z DJR186Z LXT Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit MAKDJR186Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£148.47
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DJR186Z
Makita DJR186 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L48.6 cm x W8.1 Centimetre x H22.3 Centimetre
Weight:3.5 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:32 mm
Stroke Rate:2,800 spm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJR186Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWE550
£90.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£86.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita M5802
£90.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-TS 8 I (4340412)
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18RS
£96.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley SFMCS500B
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita JV103DZ
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita JR103DZ
£78.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TP-JS 18/135 Li BL - Solo (4321260)
£99.73
Compare Prices
11 offers
audiosave
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
toolstoredirect
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel