Makita DHR202RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHR202RTJ
from £269.00to £325.503 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rotary Hammer
• Rotary Hammer Type: Combi Hammer
• Idle speed: 1,100 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Levels: 21
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 4,000 1/min
• Impact Energy : 2 J
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR202RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHR202RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT 20mm Rotary Hammer SDS-Plus Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case
Built in torque limiter Depth gauge Side handle with elastomer soft grip Variable speed controlled by trigger One touch sliding chuck Triple operation mode for rotary only, rotary with hammer and hammer only Rotation mode; the chisel can rotate a full 360 degrees with 40 different locking positions Maximum capacity in concrete 20mm, maximum capacity in steel 13mm and maximum capacity in wood 28mm 2.0 J impact energy Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 7.71617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DHR202RTJ 18V 2kg Lithium SDS Hammer Drill + 2 x 5.0 Batteries + Case DHR202-2-5AH-MAKPAC
Makita DHR202RTJ 18V 2kg Lithium SDS Hammer Drill + 2 x 5.0 Batteries + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Complete 5ah Battery Set DHR202RTJ DHR202Z+BL1850+BL1850
Makita 18v LXT SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill Complete 5ah Battery Set DHR202RTJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£325.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Charging Time:22 Minutes
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.4 Centimetre x L35.8 cm x H25.9 Centimetre
Weight:4 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 20 mm
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 26 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Other
Engine Brake:Yes
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
SDS-Plus:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Idle speed:1,100 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Levels:21
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:4,000 1/min
Impact Energy :2 J
Rotary Hammer Type
Combi Hammer

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHR202RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR010GZ
£257.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fein ABH 18-26 AS (71400361000)
£247.86
Compare Prices
30 offers
Makita DHR241RTJ
£287.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH333NT
£288.89
Compare Prices
18 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714840)
£255.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HR3012FCJ
£290.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita HR166DSMJ
£241.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 28 Q (601715840)
£290.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DHR182ZJ
£221.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ryobi RSDS18BL-0
£219.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR202RTJ
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£325.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel