Makita DFR552Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DFR552Z
from £284.58to £581.525 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Magazine screwdriver
• Cordless magazine screwdriver with automatic feed and Push-Drive technology
• Brushless motor with adjustable driving depth
• Suitable for screws from 25 to 55 mm
• Higher torque through reduced speed for fiber cement boards and hardwood
• Compact and handy design
• Ergonomically shaped, rubberized grip for secure hold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFR552Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DFR552Z 18v Autofeed screwdriver 1/4" hex drive
MAKITA DFR552Z 18v Autofeed screwdriver 1/4" hex drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£284.58
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR552Z 18v B/less LXT Autofeed Screwdriver 25-55mm Body Only
Makita DFR552Z 18v B/less LXT Autofeed Screwdriver 25-55mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR552Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Auto-Feed Screwdriver, Batteries and Charger Not Included 16631
Compatible with collated drywall screws Easy removal and installation of the casing assembly Reliable casing attachment; durable aluminium screw feeding mechanism Tool allows the change of direction of the driver bit rotation, either towards the right (clockwise) to tighten a screw or towards the left (counter clockwise) to loosen a screw ¼”/6.35mm hex shank, Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£338.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DFR552Z 18v Cordless Autofeed Lxt Screwdriver Brushless 25-55mm Unit Only
Makita DFR552Z 18v Cordless Autofeed Lxt Screwdriver Brushless 25-55mm Unit Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Werkzeuge Makita DFR552Z Akku-Magazinschrauber NEW
Werkzeuge Makita DFR552Z Akku-Magazinschrauber NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£581.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless magazine screwdriver with automatic feed and Push-Drive technology
Brushless motor with adjustable driving depth
Suitable for screws from 25 to 55 mm
Higher torque through reduced speed for fiber cement boards and hardwood
Compact and handy design
Ergonomically shaped, rubberized grip for secure hold
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Magazine screwdriver

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFR552Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF903P1G
£285.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF620P2K
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein ASCM18-4QMP (71161661000)
£294.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 950 18.0-EC C (530189)
£289.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD805E2T
£290.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF85ME2GT-QW
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP492RTJ
£294.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603182840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603185840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I Metal (603180840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel