Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
from £278.50to £295.673 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Electronic Management System protects and optimizes the machine
• Short head length for working in tight spaces
• Integrated LED light adjustable in five levels
• Square drive for 1/2" impact sockets
• Speed Command with three speed ranges to prevent over-tightening
• Max torque 406 Nm, breakaway torque 600 Nm, no-load speeds up to 2700 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX - 18V Brushless Compact 1/2" 406nm (600 Nm MAX) Cordless Impact Wrench with LED Ring Light, Body Only - 531502 - Work Accessories and Work Tools - Compact Design 0001-FLXIW40018N
COMPACT DESIGN, BIG PERFORMANCE: Our cordless 18V (600 Nm MAX) impact screwdriver packs professional-grade power into a space-saving, short-head design. Built to handle demanding tasks with ease, this tool is ideal for screwdriving in confined or awkward spaces where conventional tools struggle to reach. DURABLE, EFFICIENT, AND RELIABLE: Equipped with a state-of-the-art brushless motor and advanced Electronic Management System (EMS), this impact screwdriver delivers superior energy efficiency, extended service life, and optimum protection against overload, ensuring long-lasting performance under pressure. PRECISION CONTROL AT YOUR FINGERTIPS: Speed Command with three adjustable speed settings, Auto-Stop mode to prevent over-tightening, and an electronic quick-acting brake work together to offer maximum control and safety across a variety of fastening and loosening tasks, from small screws to heavy-duty nuts. includes a battery 2x 5.0Ah and a charger DESIGNED FOR TOTAL CONVENIENCE: A five-level adjustable LED light improves visibility in dark workspaces, while the ergonomically shaped, non-slip soft grip handle offers superior comfort during extended use. Compatible with all FLEX 18V battery packs, this tool adapts to your workflow with ease. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Weight: 3.9903669422 Pounds, Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£278.50
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools IW 1/2 400 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit 531502
Flex Power Tools IW 1/2 400 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£281.66
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools 531502 IW 1/2 400 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare FLXIW40018N
Flex Power Tools 531502 IW 1/2 400 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare FLXIW40018N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£295.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electronic Management System protects and optimizes the machine
Short head length for working in tight spaces
Integrated LED light adjustable in five levels
Square drive for 1/2" impact sockets
Speed Command with three speed ranges to prevent over-tightening
Max torque 406 Nm, breakaway torque 600 Nm, no-load speeds up to 2700 rpm
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench

Price History

1M 3M
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,055.50
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)Compare 6 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
£166.04
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF903P1G
£285.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP458RTJ
£269.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein ASB 18 Q AS (71040761000)
£235.13
Compare Prices
39 offers
DeWalt DCF620P2K
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 950 18.0-EC C (530189)
£289.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF453RFE
£292.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD805E2T
£290.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDF482RFJ
£262.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP458RMJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ASCM18-4QMP (71161661000)
£294.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£278.50
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£281.66
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£295.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel