Makita TW001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita TW001GZ
from £249.00to £385.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 950 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,900 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,500 1/min
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
• Spotlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita TW001G 40V XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 3/4” 1800Nm Body Only TW001GZ
Makita TW001G 40V XGT Brushless Impact Wrench 3/4” 1800Nm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA TW001GZ01 40v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive
MAKITA TW001GZ01 40v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£267.24
Shipping: Free
Makita TW001GZ Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Impact Wrench, Batteries and Charger Not Included, Black, 40 V
Ideal for high performance in continuous heavy duty applications Brushless motor Variable speed controlled by trigger Forward and reverrse rotation Electronic 4 stage impact power selection Auto-stop system and trigger switch with full speed mode Driving shank 34" square (C-Ring) Standard bolt M12 to M36, high strength bolt M10 to M27 Impact power selection maxhardmedsoft Maximum tightening torque 1,800 Nm, nut busting torque 2,050 Nm, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
More offers
Makita TW001GZ XGT Impact Wrench 40v Body Only 3/4" Sq Drive
Makita TW001GZ XGT Impact Wrench 40v Body Only 3/4" Sq Drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW001GZ 40v Max Cordless 3/4" Drive Impact Wrench Bare Unit
Makita TW001GZ 40v Max Cordless 3/4" Drive Impact Wrench Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£385.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:950 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,900 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:2,500 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF85ME2GT-QW
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 1750 BL (602402840)
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DFS251Z
£189.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
£251.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo GB 18 LTX BL Q I (602362840)
£251.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex IW 3/4 18.0-EC C (492612)
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DFR551Z
£251.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCF900NT-XJ
£244.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTW1004Z
£260.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SB 18 LT BL (602316800)
£242.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita TW001GZ
uk_clearance_tools
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£267.24
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
powertoolsuk
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel