DeWalt DCF620P2K

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Magazine screwdriver
• Output Power: 435 W
• Idle speed: 4,400 rpm
• Torque Soft: 5 Nm
• Torque Hard: 30 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF620P2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCF620P2K Collated Drywall Screwdriver 18V Cordless Brushless 2 x 5.0Ah DCF620P2KGB
Dewalt DCF620P2K Collated Drywall Screwdriver 18V Cordless Brushless 2 x 5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18v Screwdriver 18V 2x5Ah Li-Ion BL Collated Drywall DCF620P2K
DeWalt 18v Screwdriver 18V 2x5Ah Li-Ion BL Collated Drywall DCF620P2K, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£289.75
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCF620P2K Brushless Collated Drywall Screwdriver 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion
Powerful 4400 rpm brushless motor drives screws efficiently and effectively offering maximum runtime Set and forget feature remembers your fine depth adjustment setting when removing and replacing the nose cone Locking nose cone allows you to work with the same tool on sites where collated drywall screws are not supplied Quick release collated screw magazine accepts most collated screws to allow the user to fit boards more quickly Ergonomically designed rubber grip gives you excellent user comfort whilst using the tool in either the in-line or pistol-grip hand position, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£299.40
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCF620P2K-QW DCF620P2K-QW-Atornillador Panel yeso sin escobillas XR 18V Li-Ion 5Ah
The light weight and compact design ensure that you can work comfortably even in tight places International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. Specifications: Selfie stick Monopod with 3.5mm Jack Cable and Remote Button for IOS and Android system Easy to use Bright LED with optimally aligned light beam Non-slip soft foam handle, Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£305.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Lithium battery capacity: 36 watt hours
DeWalt DCF620P2K-GB Brushless Collated Drywall Screwdriver 18 Volt 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion
DeWalt DCF620P2K-GB Brushless Collated Drywall Screwdriver 18Volt 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion The DeWalt DCF620N Drywall Screwdriver has a powerful...
prodImage
£341.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCF620P2K 18V Brushless Collated Drywall Screwdriver with 2x 5.0Ah & Case
DeWalt DCF620P2K 18V Brushless Collated Drywall Screwdriver with 2x 5.0Ah & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Magazine Attachment
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Magazine screwdriver
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Bit holder, Charger, Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Output Power:435 W
Idle speed:4,400 rpm
Torque Soft:5 Nm
Torque Hard:30 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCF620P2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

112 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Cena normal
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Cena normal
A must have tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Very easy to use saves a lot of time less hassle especially on ceiling drywall fixing A must have tool
New nozzle is terrible
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
This came with a new style nozzle which is not what is shown in the picture. It barely sank a screw and grinded on every screw. I've returned this item, and will be looking for a replacement with old style nozzle,as I've...View More owned 2 of these previously and had good results.View Less
Haven’t actually used it yet, but….
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2021
|
Everything seems to be in order, sounds and feels right… I reckon this will be a great screwgun
With reviews from

DeWalt DCF620P2K Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 112 reviews
5
88
4
12
3
2
1
9

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCC018N
£114.43
DeWalt DCC018NCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DFR750Z
£268.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF903P1G
£271.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD796P2
£206.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
£258.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW1004Z
£257.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD791P2
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF891NT
£256.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP489RTJ
£256.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£315.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD996P2-QW
£284.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF620P2K
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£289.75
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£299.40
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£305.94
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Lithium battery capacity: 36 watt hours
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel