DeWalt DCD796P2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCD796P2
from £206.00to £363.144 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless impact drill driver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Output Power: 460 W
• Rotational Speed: 550 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Torque Soft: 27 Nm
• Torque Hard: 70 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 9,350 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD796P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Hammer Drill Driver, 2 X 5Ah, DCD796P2-QW 2P-5TIC-VPDQ
BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. HIGH PERFORMANCE AND DURABILITY: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Hammer Drill Driver offers exceptional power, extended tool life, and a compact design, making it the perfect choice for professionals seeking reliability and efficiency. BRUSHLESS MOTOR: Delivers high performance, extends tool life, and allows for a much shorter design. 15-POSITION ADJUSTABLE TORQUE CONTROL: Ensures consistent screwdriving into a variety of materials. ULTRA COMPACT, LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN WITH BRIGHT LED ON TOOL FOOT: Allows use in confined spaces and provides high visibility in low light situations. TWO-SPEED ALL-METAL TRANSMISSION: Increases runtime and extends tool life. 18V XR BATTERY: Offers exceptional power and runtime for prolonged tasks. HAMMER DRILL FUNCTION: Ideal for drilling into hard materials like concrete and masonry. SUPPLIED WITH: One belt hook, One magnetic bit holder, Two 5Ah XR battery packs with state of charge indicator, One multi-voltage XR charger, One TSTAK heavy duty kitbox. ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE: Discover our extensive range of accessories, including (DT71563-QZ), (DT71569-QZ), and (DT7926-XJ), for this specific tool, sold separately., Weight: 3.9683206 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD796P2 Combi Drill 18V XR Brushless Compact Li-Ion 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCD796P2GB
Dewalt DCD796P2 Combi Drill 18V XR Brushless Compact Li-Ion 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD796P2-GB XR Brushless Hammer Drill 18 Volt 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion
DeWalt DCD796P2-GB XR Brushless Hammer Drill 18 Volt 2 x 5.0AhLi-Ion The DeWalt DCD796 XR Brushless Compact Hammer Drill Driver hasan ultra compact,
prodImage
£265.76
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD796P2 Combi Drill 18 Volt Xr Brushless Compact Lithium-ion Complete with 2 x 5.0AH Batteries, Charger and Tstak Kitbox 719836
Ultra-compact combi drill with brushless motor for a longer run time. Lightweight design allows use in confined spaces. All-metal transmission for increased run time and longer tool life. 15 torque positions for consistent screwdriving into a variety of materials. Ergonomic design with rubber grip overmould for user comfort. Features an intelligent XR trigger switch and module to protect the motor and battery from overload. Supplied with 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion batteries, multi-voltage charger, belt hook, side magnetic bit holder and a TSTAK heavy duty kit box. Ultra compact, lightweight design allows use in confined spaces 15 position adjustable torque control for consistent screw driving into a variety of materials Intelligent trigger design allows for total control of application
prodImage
£363.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.7 Centimetre x H20.3 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre
Weight:1.8 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 40 mm
Drilling Diameter Metal:Ø 13 mm
Drilling Diameter Masonry:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Bit holder, Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Output Power:460 W
Rotational Speed:550 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Torque Soft:27 Nm
Torque Hard:70 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:9,350 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:34,000 1/min

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD796P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein ABS 18 Q AS (71132461000)
£201.96
Compare Prices
41 offers
Fein ASCD 18-300 W2 AS (71151061000)
£210.99
Compare Prices
38 offers
DeWalt DCD791P2
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 800 BL (602403840)
£212.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DFS452Z
£182.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DTD152RMJ
£213.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD996P2-QW
£197.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG BSS 18C12ZC
£174.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL Q I (602359840)
£214.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTD152RTJ
£214.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD796P2
holywell tools
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
ahcpowertools
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£363.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel