Makita DTW450Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTW450Z
from £191.9915 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Cordless Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 1,600 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Stall Torque: 440 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,200 1/min
• Drill Spindle Thread: 1/2"
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£217.20
Shipping: Free

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTW450Z 18V Body Only Cordless Impact Wrench B00KPPY0H4
Powerful motor with an impressive 440Nm of maximum fastening torque Compact & lightweight at only 3.4kg provides more control and manoeuvrability LED job light can be turned on/off with an independent switch Ergonomically designed handle with soft grip, Weight: 6.9 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 18v LXT Cordless 1/2" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW450Z 18v LXT Cordless 1/2" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Ratchet Wrenches
prodImage
£217.20
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only Torque 440Nm Speed 1,600 DTW450Z
Makita 18V LXT Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only Torque 440Nm Speed 1,600 DTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£240.65
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 18V Body Only Cordless Impact Wrench
Powerful motor with an impressive 440Nm of maximum fastening torque Compact & lightweight at only 3.4kg provides more control and manoeuvrability LED job light can be turned on/off with an independent switch Ergonomically designed handle with soft grip, Weight: 6.9 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£263.49
Shipping: Free
Makita Impact Wrench Brushed DTW450Z 18V Li-Ion LXT 18V Cordless Body Only
Large and powerful cordless impact wrench that benefits from having the Makita XPT (Extreme Protection Technology) system, which provides protection...
prodImage
£299.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTW450Z 18v 1/2in Drive LXT High Torque Impact Wrench Bare Unit
Makita DTW450Z 18v 1/2in Drive LXT High Torque Impact Wrench Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£250.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DJS450Z 12.7mm (1/2") Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only DTW450Z
Makita DJS450Z 12.7mm (1/2") Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT 1/2"D Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only Torque 440Nm DTW450Z
Makita 18V LXT 1/2"D Cordless Impact Wrench Body Only Torque 440Nm DTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£253.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£270.20
Shipping: Free
Makita Impact Wrench 440Nm DTW450Z
Makita Impact Wrench 440Nm DTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£271.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£282.41
Shipping: Free
Makita Dtw450Z 18V Mpact Wrench Cordless
Makita Dtw450Z 18V Mpact Wrench Cordless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£291.69
£294.68
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Makita DTW450 18v LXT Cordless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries DTW450Z
Makita DTW450 18v LXT Cordless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£296.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z
Makita DTW450Z 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW450Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£306.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.4 kg
Drilling Range
Drill Spindle Thread:1/2"
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,600 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Stall Torque:440 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:2,200 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW450Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)
£191.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HBS 18 LTX BL 5000 (620063840)
£188.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 BL Q (601045800)
£230.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo HBS 18 LTX BL 3000 (620062840)
£188.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCD996P2-QW
£197.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DFS251Z
£189.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Wiha SpeedE II (44318)
£185.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DFS451Z
£184.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DDF489Z
£165.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DTW450Z
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£217.20
Shipping: Free
topratedtoolsuk
prodImage
£240.65
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£263.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel