Makita DHP489RTJ

Price History
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Drill Driver
• Cordless hammer drill driver with 18 V and brushless motor
• Torque adjustable in 21 steps up to 73 Nm
• Bright dual LED for excellent visibility
• Drilling up to 16 mm ø in masonry possible
• Drilling up to 38 mm ø in wood possible
• 2-speed gearbox, forward/reverse, motor brake
• Includes 2x 5.0 Ah batteries, charger, and carrying case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP489RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DHP489RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case 14897
21 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Metal gear housing Capable of drilling up to 1” ship auger in high speed mode into 2x lumber Mechanical 2 speed Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow Convenient 13mm keyless chuck Maximum fastening torque is 40 Nm on soft mode and 73 Nm on hard mode 16mm maximum capacity in masonry, 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 38mm maximum capacity in wood Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£256.37
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Combi Drill Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case
21 torque settings plus drill mode for added fastening control Metal gear housing Capable of drilling up to 1” ship auger in high speed mode into 2x lumber Mechanical 2 speed Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow Convenient 13mm keyless chuck Maximum fastening torque is 40 Nm on soft mode and 73 Nm on hard mode 16mm maximum capacity in masonry, 13mm maximum capacity in steel, 38mm maximum capacity in wood Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£320.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP489RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill with 2x 5.0Ah Batteries
Makita DHP489RTJ 18V LXT Brushless Combi Drill with 2x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£333.71
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Combi Drill DHP489RTJ 2 x BL1850 Batteries, Charger & Case
Makita 18v Combi Drill DHP489RTJ 2 x BL1850 Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless hammer drill driver with 18 V and brushless motor
Torque adjustable in 21 steps up to 73 Nm
Bright dual LED for excellent visibility
Drilling up to 16 mm ø in masonry possible
Drilling up to 38 mm ø in wood possible
2-speed gearbox, forward/reverse, motor brake
Includes 2x 5.0 Ah batteries, charger, and carrying case
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Drill Driver

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP489RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCF891NT
£256.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW1004Z
£257.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ASCM18-4QMP (71161661000)
£294.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP482RTJ
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD85ME2GT-QW
source: Amazon Marketplace
DeWalt DCD85ME2GT-QW
£249.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603185840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GB 18 LTX BL Q I (602362840)
£249.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 BL Q (601045800)
£249.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
£258.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP489RTJ
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£256.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£320.49
Shipping: Free
tooldenlimited
prodImage
£333.71
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel