Makita DTW1002Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTW1002Z
from £228.75to £404.4815 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Number of Gears: 3
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,800 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,200 1/min
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1002Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included R2-UXLO-H7A2
Extra high maximum tightening torque Brushless motor. Sound power level: 108 dba) Electronic 3 stage impact power selection Standard bolt m12 to m30 High tensile bolt m10 to m24 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.9 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£228.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Drive - Bare Unit
Makita DTW1002Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Drive - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£232.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Extra high maximum tightening torque Brushless motor. Sound power level: 108 dba) Electronic 3 stage impact power selection Standard bolt m12 to m30 High tensile bolt m10 to m24 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 6.9 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1001Z - Body Only DTW1002Z
Makita 18v 1/2in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1001Z - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench Body Only 229600
Makita DTW1002Z 18 Volt Lithium Ion Brushless Impact Wrench 1000Nm Body Only. Variable speed, electric brake and LED job light. Extra-high max tightening torque Brushless motor Electric Brake Electronic 3-stage impact power selection (Hard/Medium/Soft) Twin LED job light Ergonomic soft grip
prodImage
£289.46
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench (Body Only) - 1,600 Nm Nut-Busting Torque, 3-Stage Impact, 1/2-inch Sq Drive, LED, Electric Brake
Experience industry-leading torque with the Makita DTW1002Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench (Body Only). Nut busting power up to 1,600 Nm lets you...
prodImage
£326.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTW1002 18v Brushless 1/2In Impact Wrench with LXT400 Bag DTW1002Z
Makita DTW1002 18v Brushless 1/2In Impact Wrench with LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£274.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Drive (Body Only)
Makita DTW1002Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench 1/2" Drive (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£290.28
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 1000 Nm Brushless Impact Wrench - Blue
Makita DTW1002Z 1000 Nm Brushless Impact Wrench - Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z Brushless 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTW1002Z Brushless 1/2in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£336.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£340.48
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Impact Wrench 1000Nm DTW1002Z
Makita Brushless Impact Wrench 1000Nm DTW1002Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£345.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries DTW1002Z
Makita DTW1002 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 1/2" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£376.95
Shipping: Free
Genuine Makita 18V Cordless Impact Wrench Mechanic Technician MK-DTW1002Z
Genuine Makita 18V Cordless Impact Wrench Mechanic Technician, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hand Tool Sets
prodImage
£396.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DTW1002Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£404.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.1 Centimetre x H28.9 Centimetre x D22.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip
Performance
Rotational Speed:900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Number of Gears:3
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,800 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:2,200 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1002Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHP482RTJ
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita TW007GZ
£229.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DDF492Z
£180.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW1001Z
£229.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Flex ID 1/4" 18.0-EC HD C (520756)
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DTL302Z
£175.05
Compare Prices
16 offers
Makita DTD153RTJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603185840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX BL I (602358850)
£191.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603184840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DTW1002Z
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£228.75
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£232.74
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel