Makita BL1040B

Price History
• Replacement Battery
• Suitable for Makita devices of a volt class
• Power: 10.8 V
• Capacity: 4 Ah
• Technology: Li-Ion
• Rechargeable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL1040B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
for Makita 10.8V 12V Max Battery BL1021B BL1020B BL1041B BL1040B 4Ah CXT Charger
for Makita 10.8V 12V Max Battery BL1021B BL1020B BL1041B BL1040B 4Ah CXT Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
12V 4AH 2AH For Makita Battery BL1020 BL1041B BL1021B BL1015 10.8V ChargerDC10WD BL1020B BL1021B BL1040B BL1041B
12V 4AH 2AH For Makita Battery BL1020 BL1041B BL1021B BL1015 10.8V ChargerDC10WD, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
Makita BL1040B Lithium-Ion 4000mAh 10.8V - Rechargeable Batteries (Lithium-Ion, Power Tool, Black) 11123
Reliable Strong and hard wearing Professional tool from Makita, Weight: 0.88 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
PowerWings For Makita BL1021B Battery 12V 10.8V for BL1041B BL1020B BL1040B BL1016 BL1015
For Makita BL1021B Battery 12V 10.8V for BL1041B BL1020B BL1040B BL1016 BL1015, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
For Makita Battery 10.8V-12V 2.0AH BL1021B BL1020 BL1015B BL1040B DC10WD Charger
For Makita Battery 10.8V-12V 2.0AH BL1021B BL1020 BL1015B BL1040B DC10WD Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
10.8V 12V For Makita Battery 4Ah BL1041B BL1040B BL1021B BL1020B BL1016 Charger
10.8V 12V For Makita Battery 4Ah BL1041B BL1040B BL1021B BL1020B BL1016 Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
For Makita Battery 12V Max 4.0Ah 2.0Ah BL1020 BL1041 BL1021 BL1015 10.8V Charger BL1020B BL1021B BL1040B BL1041B
For Makita Battery 12V Max 4.0Ah 2.0Ah BL1020 BL1041 BL1021 BL1015 10.8V Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
for Makita 10.8V 12V 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery BL1040B BL1041B BL1021B DC10WD Charger
for Makita 10.8V 12V 2.0Ah Li-Ion Battery BL1040B BL1041B BL1021B DC10WD Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
PowerWings For Makita BL1041B Battery 12V 10.8V BL1021B BL1020B CXT BL1040B BL1015 Charger
For Makita BL1041B Battery 12V 10.8V BL1021B BL1020B CXT BL1040B BL1015 Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
12V For Makita BL1015 Battery BL1041B BL1040 10.8V BL1021B BL1020B Charger 4/2AH BL1020B BL1021B BL1040B BL1041B
12V For Makita BL1015 Battery BL1041B BL1040 10.8V BL1021B BL1020B Charger 4/2AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
Power Wings For Makita Battery 12V BL1041B BL1040B BL1021B 1020B 1016 Charger 10.8V
For Makita Battery 12V BL1041B BL1040B BL1021B 1020B 1016 Charger 10.8V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
For Makita Battery BL1040B BL1041 1040 BL1021B BL1020 LED 10.8V 12V 2Ah Charger
For Makita Battery BL1040B BL1041 1040 BL1021B BL1020 LED 10.8V 12V 2Ah Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£50.90
Shipping: Free
For Makita BL1021B Makita Battery 12V 10.8V BL1041B BL1040B BL1020B BL1015 BL1016 & Charger
BL1021B Makita Battery 12V 10.8V BL1041B BL1040B BL1020B BL1015 BL1016 & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
For Makita 10.8V 12V 4Ah 2Ah Battery BL1040B BL1041 BL1015 16 DC10WD Charger BL1020B
For Makita 10.8V 12V 4Ah 2Ah Battery BL1040B BL1041 BL1015 16 DC10WD Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
BL1040B For Makita BL1020B 10.8V 12V 4Ah Battery BL1021B Charger DC10WD BL1041B
BL1040B For Makita BL1020B 10.8V 12V 4Ah Battery BL1021B Charger DC10WD BL1041B, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
for Makita 12V 10.8V CXT Battery 4Ah BL1040B BL1041B BL1020 1015 Charger
for Makita 12V 10.8V CXT Battery 4Ah BL1040B BL1041B BL1020 1015 Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
Power Wings For Makita Battery BL1040B BL1041 1040 10.8V 12V 4.0Ah 2Ah CXT Slide Charger LED
For Makita Battery BL1040B BL1041 1040 10.8V 12V 4.0Ah 2Ah CXT Slide Charger LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
Power-Wings for Makita Battery 10.8V 12V BL1041B BL1021B BL1040B 4.0Ah CXT Li-Ion Charger
for Makita Battery 10.8V 12V BL1041B BL1021B BL1040B 4.0Ah CXT Li-Ion Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
Shipping: Free
10.8V 12V 4.0Ah for Makita Battery BL1041B BL1021B BL1040B BL1015 DC10WD Charger BL1020b
10.8V 12V 4.0Ah for Makita Battery BL1041B BL1021B BL1040B BL1015 DC10WD Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£51.90
£54.80
Shipping: £2.90
with shipping: £2.90
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for Makita devices of a volt class
Power: 10.8 V
Capacity: 4 Ah
Technology: Li-Ion
Rechargeable

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL1040B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
I'm sure it works fine.
Autor: Ms C. Phillips
|
14/05/2021
|
I never used this. Bought wrong size.
Batteries
Autor: Paul Hoskins
|
06/11/2019
|
Ok
Good product
Autor: Pauline castree
|
07/08/2019
|
Good product
Good value for money
Autor: Mike Carter
|
24/10/2018
|
We'll made
crap
Autor: T F Bailey
|
07/08/2018
|
this battery is crap. It failed after 1 month.
With reviews from

Makita BL1040B Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCB095
£50.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell PXC Twinpack CB (4511524)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AL-KO Easy Flex C 60 Li (113858)
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RB18L20
£49.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
Makita 9034, Ni-MH, 9.6 V, 2.5 Ah (193889-4)
source: eBay
Makita 9034, Ni-MH, 9.6 V, 2.5 Ah (193889-4)
£52.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Battery pack (625027000)
£53.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCBP034
£49.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita DC10SB
£52.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL1840B (196399-0)
£59.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell 18V 3Ah PXC Plus Twinpack (4511631)
£49.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel