Makita 5903RK including case

Manufacturer: Makita
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Circular saw with a power output of 2000 W
• Maximum cutting depth of 85 mm
• Speed of up to 4500 RPM
• Aluminum base for precision and durability
• Tool-free adjustments with scale markings
• Adapter for vacuum cleaner and riving knife included
• Dimensions: blade diameter 235 mm, bore diameter 30 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£269.56
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£346.80
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 110V 235mm Circular Saw 5903RK/1 504115
Makita 5903RK/1 is a 110 volt circular saw with a 235mm blade capable of cutting up to 85mm. Soft start and electric brake features, supplied in carry case. Dust extraction facility Ideal for general timber cutting Powerful motor Quick release height adjustment Carry Case
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V 235mm Circular Saw Supplied in A Makpac Case, 5903RK/2
Ideal for general timber cutting Anti-kickback riving knife and electric brake Aluminium base and safety cover Rollers for smooth, scratch-free action over the material surface Adjustable top guide for aligning the line of cut Bevel cuts 0 to 45 degrees For the most common cutting applications Quick release height adjustment Efficient chip/sawdust ejection port/ dust extraction facility Maximum cut at 90 degrees 85mm and 45 degrees 64mm Complies to cenelec, Weight: 16.755131912 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£346.80
Shipping: Free
Makita 5903RK 235mm Circular Saw 240v 5903RK/2
Features Very powerful 9" Circular saw For all-round easier operation. Easier, more efficient chip / sawdust ejection. With antikickback riving...
prodImage
£371.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Circular saw with a power output of 2000 W
Maximum cutting depth of 85 mm
Speed of up to 4500 RPM
Aluminum base for precision and durability
Tool-free adjustments with scale markings
Adapter for vacuum cleaner and riving knife included
Dimensions: blade diameter 235 mm, bore diameter 30 mm
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 5903RK including case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX520
£269.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex SBE 64 18-EC (531748)
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex JSB 18.0-EC C (489794)
£214.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DRS780Z
£268.26
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066000)
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual (4300877)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita JR002GZ
£267.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DWS773
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCS553ZJ
£248.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo KGS 18 LTX BL 254 (614254850)
£273.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£269.56
Shipping: Free
TGUKLTD
prodImage
£346.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£371.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel