Logitech MX Brio 705

Price History
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K/30 FPS, 1080p/60 FPS
• 2 beamforming microphones
• Hardware zoom: 4x digital zoom
• Works with WebEx, Skype, FaceTime
• Security and remote management with Logitech Sync
• Ultra HD webcam with 4K, face-based image optimization, Show Mode, autofocus, auto-framing, 2 beamforming microphones, integrated privacy shutter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MX Brio 705
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech MX Brio 960-001530
Logitech MX Brio 705 For BusinessPremium 4K webcam with AI-powered image enhancement.Outstanding Performance Stunning Design.MX Brio 705 for Business offers a superior 4K video experience with a striking aesthetic. Perfect for skilled professionals and executives and designed for sustainability this webcam delivers visual excellence in a product IT can feel good about.Brilliant Clarity with AIAppear confident and in control on video calls. AI image enhancement provides a clear and natural image and ensures your face is naturally lit in various lighting conditions. Adjustable field of view options let users control what’s shown on screen.Superior Image QualityMX Brio 705 for Business features the largest back-illuminated image sensor of our webcams powered by Sony STARVIS technology. It also includes a custom-designed lens and 70% larger sensor pixel to deliver superior image quality even in low-light conditions.More Natural ColorMX Brio 705 for Business includes RightLight 5 with HDR technology and face-based image enhancement. The camera automatically adjusts to bright and low-light environments while representing skin tones more accurately.Always in FocusFast accurate autofocus responds quickly and refocuses instantly on your face as you adjust your position in front of the camera. MX Brio 705 for Business uses advanced closed-loop autofocus technology to deliver the clearest image possible.Designed for SustainabilityAdd a modern touch to video meetings. Solid milled low-carbon aluminum made with renewable energy gives the webcam a contemporary look while also reducing the product’s carbon footprint. Plastic components contain a minimum 82% post-consumer recycled plastic.Intelligent Meeting ExperiencesAdvanced features help employees feel more present in video meetings. Auto-framing keeps the camera on you while Show Mode lets you easily share physical items on a call. Dual beamforming mics focus on and enhance your voice.Stay CenteredRightSight auto-framing automatically detects and centers the camera on users when they speak and move during meetings as if you had a cameraperson filming you.Share Your WorkShow Mode Enabled allows employees to easily share physical items in video calls by simply tilting the camera down to present sketches objects and work in progress.Filter Out NoiseDual beamforming mics filter out background sounds to ensure employees are heard clearly even in noisy environments.In The Box:• MX Brio 705 for Business webcam• USB-C 3.0 cable• Mount clip with removable mount adapter• User documentation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
Logitech MX Brio 705 for Business 4K Webcam with Light Correction, Ultra HD, Auto-Framing, Show Mode, USB-C, Works with Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Google Meet - Graphite C35B09MXBRIO705
Deploy with Confidence: Certified for Microsoft Teams, Zoom, and Google Meet; works with Chromebook (1); works with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, and most popular video calling platforms Security and Remote Management: Remotely update and manage the MX Brio 705 for Business USB webcam with Logitech Sync; the secure boot design prevents users from taking unauthorised actions 4K Ultra HD Webcam with Superior video quality: Powered by our most advanced image sensor and a custom-designed lens, this 4K Webcam offers a crystal-clear, ultra-HD video experience Face-based image enhancement: AI-powered image enhancement on this computer webcam offers more natural and accurate skin tones with facial tracking in challenging lighting conditions Designing a Positive Future: Add a sleek touch to workspaces while prioritising sustainability with low-carbon aluminium (2) and plastic components consisting of 82% post-consumer recycled plastic (3) Intelligent Video Experience: Present items on your desk easily with Show Mode (4); get a clear, responsive image with autofocus; stay centred on screen with auto-framing (4) (5) Dual beamforming mics: Be heard clearly with beamforming mics that reduce background noise; dual microphones enhance your voice even as you move around in front of the camera Integrated Privacy Shutter: Get peace of mind with an easily visible webcam cover; a simple dial on the lens ring makes it easy to open or close the privacy shutter
prodImage
£147.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech MX Brio 368036
MX BRIO 705 For Business Premium 4K webcam with AI-powered image enhancement   Outstanding Performance Stunning Design   MX Brio 705 for Business offers a superior 4K video experience with a striking aesthetic. Perfect for skilled professionals and executives and designed for sustainability this webcam delivers visual excellence in a product IT can feel good about.           Brilliant Clarity With Ai   Appear confident and in control on video calls. AI image enhancement provides a clear and natural image and ensures your face is naturally lit in various lighting conditions. Adjustable field of view options4Enabled with Logi Tune. Logi Tune is available on Windows and macOS at logi.com/tune. let users control what's shown on screen.           Superior Image Quality   MX Brio 705 for Business features the largest back-illuminated image sensor of our webcams powered by Sony STARVIS technology. It also includes a custom-designed lens and 70% larger sensor pixel5Compared to Logitech Brio to deliver superior image quality even in low-light conditions.           More Natural Colour   MX Brio 705 for Business includes RightLight 5 with HDR technology and face-based image enhancement. The camera automatically adjusts to bright and low-light environments while representing skin tones more accurately.           Always In Focus   Fast accurate autofocus responds quickly and refocuses instantly on your face as you adjust your position in front of the camera. MX Brio 705 for Business uses advanced closed-loop autofocus technology to deliver the clearest image possible.           Designed For Stability   Add a modern touch to video meetings. Solid milled low-carbon aluminium made with renewable energy gives the webcam a contemporary look while also reducing the product's carbon footprint. Plastic components contain a minimum 82% post-consumer recycled plastic.           Intelligent Meeting Experiences   Advanced features help employees feel more present in video meetings. Auto-framing7Enabled with Logi Tune. Logi Tune is available on Windows and macOS at logi.com/tune. keeps the camera on you while Show Mode8Enabled with Logi Tune. Logi Tune is available on Windows and macOS at logi.com/tune. lets you easily share physical items on a call. Dual beamforming mics focus on and enhance your voice.           Stay Centered   RightSight auto-framing. Logi Tune is available on Windows and macOS at logi.com/tune. automatically detects and centers the camera on users when they speak and move during meetings as if you had a cameraperson filming you.           Share Your Work   Show Mode10Enabled with Logi Tune. Logi Tune is available on Windows and macOS at logi.com/tune. allows employees to easily share physical items in video calls by simply tilting the camera down to present sketches objects and work in progress.           Filter Out The Noise   Dual beamforming mics filter out background sounds to ensure employees are heard clearly even in noisy environments.
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech MX BRIO 705 Business 4K Webcam AI Enhancement Silver Black USB-C 960-001530
Logitech MX BRIO 705 Business 4K Webcam AI Enhancement Silver Black USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
Logitech 960-001530 Ultra HD 4K Webcam – Streaming, AI Enhancement, Dual Mics
Logitech 960-001530 Ultra HD 4K Webcam – Streaming, AI Enhancement, Dual Mics, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£164.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
4K/30 FPS, 1080p/60 FPS
2 beamforming microphones
Hardware zoom: 4x digital zoom
Works with WebEx, Skype, FaceTime
Security and remote management with Logitech Sync
Ultra HD webcam with 4K, face-based image optimization, Show Mode, autofocus, auto-framing, 2 beamforming microphones, integrated privacy shutter
Video Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MX Brio 705
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
£118.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Obsbot Meet SE
£97.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)
£118.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
AVer PW513
£118.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Facecam 4K
£137.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Brio Stream 4K
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£100.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Kiyo Pro
£139.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Obsbot Meet 2
£129.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Logitech MX Brio 705
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£147.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel