Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam

Manufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
from £123.74to £157.292 offersManufacturer: Elo Touchsystems
• Resolution: 3,264 px x 2,448 px
• Elo Edge Connect Webcam with 8 MP resolution
• Supports audio and features USB 2.0 connection
• Easy installation and modularly expandable
• Provides tailored solutions and personalized experiences
• Suitable for virtual assistants and virtual healthcare applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 2D webcam 8 MP 3264 x 2448 pixels USB Black E201494
Elo Edge Connect WebcamThe Elo Edge Connect Webcam makes it is easy to implement facial recognition applications. From offering customers tailored menus. loyalty discounts and augmented experiences to supporting visitors with virtual assistants. increasing customer satisfaction is simple with the Webcam. With full HD video. an 8MP USB camera. integrated microphone and compatibility with standard USB Video Class (UVC) drivers. the webcam is designed to seamlessly integrate with a variety of Elo interactive displays making it easy to develop solutions across form factors.Easy InstallationBuilt on the Elo Edge Connect platform. the Webcam can be easily integrated with avariety of Elo touchscreens. Simply attach. orient the webcam and get started.ModularOur modular design provides our customers with the building blocks to configure a multitude of solutions* - making it easy to deploy a variety of solutions from self-service and virtual assistants to augmented reality experiences. Enhance the way your customers and employees interact in-store and at work by deploying a new generation of interactive technologies.Virtual AssistantTo maintain social distancing. companies are implementing virtual assistants across stores. offices and entertainment venues. allowing visitors and customers to interface with remote personnel for help. From chatting with an on-demand receptionist to gaining access to a building or receiving a personalized consultation from a pharmacist about a medication. the Elo Edge Connect Webcam enables a personal connection.Personalized ExperiencesWith facial recognition technology. businesses can delight their customers with a personal touch. They can deliver a menu tailored to recent orders. provide personalized recommendations for complementary items and offer exclusive loyalty rewards to both enhance their customers’ experience and drive sales.Virtual HealthVirtual health solutions provide convenient access to healthcare providers to help save time. increase satisfaction and deliver a lower cost of care. Whether from a medical cart. in a physician’s office or in a patient room. pair Elo’s interactive displays with the Edge Connect Webcam to help engage. educate and personalize care for patients outside traditional office visits.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.74
Shipping: Free
Elo Edge Connect Webcam E201494
The benefits of POS systems get elevated when it connects to the webcam via USB 2.0 port Model number: E201494 Video conferencing couldn't get any better than it does with this built-in microphone webcam
prodImage
£157.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Elo Edge Connect Webcam with 8 MP resolution
Supports audio and features USB 2.0 connection
Easy installation and modularly expandable
Provides tailored solutions and personalized experiences
Suitable for virtual assistants and virtual healthcare applications
Video Resolution
Resolution:3,264 px x 2,448 px

Price History

1M 3M
Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP 960 4K (695J6AA)
£120.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Desk Camera 1080p
£92.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£117.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech HD Webcam C615
£132.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Brio Stream 4K
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Insta360 Link 2C
£138.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)
£142.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kiyo Pro
£129.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Brio 705
£141.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
prodImage
£123.74
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£157.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel