Razer Kiyo Pro

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kiyo Pro
from £125.31to £202.855 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Video Resolution: 2.1 MP
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kiyo Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kiyo Pro - USB Streaming Camera with High-Performance Light Sensor and Stand (Webcam, Full HD Video 1080P, 60 FPS, HDR, Wide-Angle Lens, Open Broadcaster Software, Xsplit) Black 8886419377146-LOC
High-performance adaptive light sensor for superior imaging in any lighting condition. The webcam is driven by a larger Type 1/2.8 ultra-sensitive CMOS sensor with STARVIS technology that adapts to any lighting condition, ensuring picture-perfect clarity for any setup..Field of View: 103°, 90°, 80° Uncompressed 1080p 60FPS for absolute video fidelity. With the highest fidelity that comes with uncompressed Full HD 1080p 60FPS video, your stream will be more engaging and natural to watch with smooth, lifelike quality. HDR-enabled for more vibrant colors at 30FPS. Make your stream pop with a full spectrum of vibrant colors by activating HDR at 30FPS, which ramps up your video’s dynamic range while correcting over and underexposed areas. Wide-angle lens with adjustable FOV to control how much to capture for your audience. Find the right amount of visual space you need to display your showmanship, with a large aperture, wide-angle lens that allows for three field-of-view options selectable via Razer Synapse. Lightning-fast USB 3.0 to support uncompressed video quality. With its plug-and-play USB 3.0 connection, the Razer Kiyo Pro delivers a powerful 5GB/s camera signal to your stream, allowing for maximized video performance with no compression whatsoever.
prodImage
£125.31
Shipping: Free
Razer Kiyo Pro High-Performance Adaptive Light Sensor Webcam RZ19-03640100-R3M1
Razer Kiyo Pro High-Performance Adaptive Light Sensor Webcam RZ19-03640100-R3M1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kiyo Pro webcam 2.1 MP 1920 x 1080 pixels USB Black RZ19-03640100-R3M1
Kiyo Pro - USB Camera with High-Performance Adaptive Light Sensor
prodImage
£140.43
Shipping: Free
Razer Kiyo Pro webcam 2.1 MP 1920 x 1080 pixels USB Black RZ19-03640100-R3M1
ADVANCED IMAGING. ABSOLUTE FIDELITY.Achieve professional video standards for streaming and video conferencing with the Razer Kiyo Pro—an FHD USB webcam that has a high-performance adaptive light sensor. so you can enjoy crisp. clear quality in any setup and lighting condition.SUPERIOR VISUAL FIDELITY TO 4K WEBCAMSWhen it comes to visual fidelity. 4K resolution isn’t everything. In fact. achieving superb resolution and accurate color representation quality in any light is dependent on a webcam’s light sensor and pixel size. The Razer Kiyo Pro is superior to 4K webcams in these 2 key areas. which means it can provide superior visual fidelity regardless of what lighting setup or condition you have.ADAPTIVE LIGHT SENSORFitted with a larger Type 1/2.8 ultra-sensitive CMOS sensor with STARVIS™* technology. this FHD USB webcam can detect how bright or dark its surroundings are and adjust accordingly for picture-perfect clarity every time.UNCOMPRESSED 1080P 60FPSAs an FHD USB webcam. the Razer Kiyo Pro offers a level of visual fidelity that’s as sharp as it is smooth. for the most optimal video quality and viewer experience you can get.HDR-ENABLED AT 30FPSMake your stream pop with more vibrant colors by activating HDR at 30FPS. which ramps up your video’s dynamic range while correcting over and underexposed areas.WIDE-ANGLE LENS WITH ADJUSTABLE FOVFrom showing off more of your setup and surroundings. to capturing more people in your shot. the large aperture. wide-angle lens allows for three field-of-view options selectable via Razer Synapse.FLEXIBLE MOUNTING OPTIONSThe stable webcam mount can be tilted to the perfect angle as it sits snugly on your monitor or table. but can also be detached if you prefer the webcam to be on a tripod setup.USB 3.0With an easy plug-and-play connection. the Razer Kiyo Pro delivers a powerful 5GB/s camera signal to your stream. allowing for maximized video performance with no compression whatsoever.PRIVACY COVERThe Razer Kiyo Pro comes with a cover that protects the webcam’s lens and gives you the assurance of privacy when not in use.DESIGNED WITH CORNING® GORILLA® GLASS 3To improve the image quality. durability and longevity of the Razer Kiyo Pro. its lens is designed with damage- and scratch-resistant Corning Gorilla® Glass 3. In lab tests. Gorilla Glass 3 provides up to 4x improvement in scratch resistance when compared to competitive aluminosilicate glasses from other manufacturers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£192.34
Shipping: Free
Razer RZ19-03640100-R3M1 Kiyo Pro Webcam 2.1 Mp 1920 X
Razer RZ19-03640100-R3M1 Kiyo Pro Webcam 2.1 Mp 1920 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-C
Other
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Video Resolution:2.1 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kiyo Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£32.68
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 102 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 7 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 25 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 40 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elo Touchsystems Edge Connect Webcam
£123.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 960 4K (695J6AA)
£120.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MX Brio 705
£141.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech HD Webcam C615
£132.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Insta360 Link 2C
£138.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
AVer PW513
£129.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Brio Stream 4K
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)
£142.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£117.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
Elgato Facecam 4K
£144.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Kiyo Pro
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£125.31
Shipping: Free
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel