LG UltraFine 27U730A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B
from £269.99to £344.9712 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraFine Monitor 27U730A-B - 4K UHD IPS 27 inch, 60Hz, 5ms GtG, HDR10, Home/Office Display, Eye Care features, Built-in Speakers, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C with 90W PD, Black B0F7M27H6F
LG 27-inch UHD 4K (3840x2160) IPS display for stunning detail and immersive clarity. DCI-P3 90% (Typ.) with HDR10 – Experience rich, vibrant colours and enhanced contrast for true-to-life visuals. USB Type-C with up to 90W Power Delivery – Charge your laptop, transfer data, and output display with a single cable. Tilt, Height, and Swivel adjustable stand. Sleek 3-side virtually borderless design – Maximize screen space with a clean, modern look.
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B.AEK 4K Ultra HD 27"" IPS Monitor - Black, Black 10293833
- With 4K resolution and a 90% DCI-P3 colour gamut, this LG monitor gives you vibrant picture quality - Connectivity is a breeze thanks to USB-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort- The built-in USB hub gives you extra ports for your accessories, keeping your workspace tidy- Dive into games and movies with HDR10's deep and dynamic colours- With the fully adjustable stand you'll easily find the sweet spot for comfy viewing- The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
£284.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 27U730A 27 IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 27U730A-B.AEK
Stunning UHD 4K ResolutionExperience every detail with breathtaking clarity thanks to the LG 27U730A’s Ultra HD 4K resolution (3840 x 2160). With four times the pixel density of Full HD this 27-inch display delivers razor-sharp images and text making it perfect for photo editing design work and immersive content consumption . Deeper black for detailHigh contrast reveals fine details even in dark scenes while the IPS panel ensures consistent colors edge to edge for accurate visual output. USB-C Connectivity with Power DeliveryStreamline your setup with a single USB-C cable that transmits display signal data and charges your laptop with up to 90W power delivery. It's the perfect solution for modern workstations reducing cable clutter and enhancing productivity with seamless plug-and-play functionality . Ergonomic Height Adjustable StandAchieve the perfect viewing angle with an ergonomic stand that supports height tilt swivel and pivot adjustments. Whether you're coding designing or multitasking the LG 27U730A helps maintain comfort and good posture throughout your workday . Smooth Visuals with AMD FreeSync™Enjoy fluid motion and reduced screen tearing in gaming and video playback with AMD FreeSync™ support. This makes the monitor not just a productivity powerhouse but also a capable entertainment companion . Reader Mode and; Flicker Safe TechnologyWork longer with less eye strain. LG’s Reader Mode reduces blue light emissions while Flicker Safe technology minimizes screen flickering—helping protect your eyes during extended use whether you're writing reports or binge-watching your favorite shows . Sleek Minimal Design with 3-Side Virtually Borderless DisplayElevate your desk space with the monitor’s clean modern look. The ultra-slim bezels on three sides create an expansive distraction-free viewing experience ideal for dual monitor setups and content creators looking for aesthetic harmony..
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: Free
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 27U730A-B.AEK
Clarity with 8.29 million pixelsWith 4K UHD (3840x2160) IPS and 3-side borderless design. it allows you to provide a workspace with four times the resolution of Full HD screen while editing multiple track without enlarge or reduce the timelines.True colors trusted by proUltraFine is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range). based on the DCI-P3 90% color gamut. supporting specific levels of color and brightness that enable creators to experience the visual clarity with precise colors of the content and fine details.Deeper black for detailHigh contrast ratio delivers fine details without crushing. even in dark visuals. The IPS provides the consistent color expression on the screen from edge to edge. and it conveys your visual output.All-in-One USB-CThe USB-C supports display. data transfer. and 90W device charging simultaneously. providing seamless laptop support all through a single cable.Multiple connections from mac device to pcStarters and professionals tend to have lots of gears. Link your various devices together and achieve the work efficiency.Immersive soundImmersive visual experience with Waves MaxxAudio—perfect for everything from blockbuster movies to adventure games. It makes every scene feel richer. with greater depth and detail.Switch swiftlyLG Switch app optimizes your monitor for both work and life. Effortlessly customize your preferred image quality and brightness. also possible to split the display into 11 options and quickly launch your video call platform. making it even more convenient.Clutter-free. slim designThe clutter-free L-stand and a 3-sides virtually borderless design are crafted to save desk space. making your setup efficient and reducing strain for staying focused longer with a fully adjustable base for swivel. tilt. pivot and height adjustments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£283.68
Shipping: Free
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD Black 171273
Brilliant 4K UHD Resolution: 27" IPS screen with 3840 x 2160 pixels, crisp color reproduction and precise detail for creative workflows. Experience color like never before: HDR10 and 90% DCI-P3 color space deliver rich contrast and color depth. A cable that can do it all: USB-C 90W provides power, data and image signal - perfect for working fast with your laptop or MacBook. Powerful sound: Built-in speakers with Waves MaxxAudio deliver immersive audio for a stunning audio experience. Ideal for movies, music and video calls. Design meets function: Slim, frameless and ergonomic, the monitor fits perfectly with your workflow and style.
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 27U730A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3 27U730A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 27U730A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£295.75
Shipping: Free
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED B 27U730A-B.AEK
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£302.00
Shipping: Free
LG 27U730A 27 IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 27U730A-B.AEK
prodImage
£344.97
£366.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
LG 27U730A 27" IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 27U730A-B.AEK
LG 27U730A 27" IPS 4K UHD USB-C Height-Adjustable Monitor 27U730A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED 27U730A-B.AEK
LG 27U730A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£312.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 27U730A-B Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
LG 27U730A-B Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£330.73
£335.72
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: F
27" LG 27U730A-B 4K UltraFine Monitor, IPS, 90% DCI-P3, 4K, 60Hz, 5ms, 1000:1, H 27U730A-B.AEK
27" LG 27U730A-B 4K UltraFine Monitor, IPS, 90% DCI-P3, 4K, 60Hz, 5ms, 1000:1, H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£337.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.4 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
MPN:27U730A
EPREL:2,310,473
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:27 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell UltraSharp U2421HE
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell UltraSharp U2722D
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic Omni VX2428
£257.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB3261UHSCP-B1 Red Eagle
£269.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB249C
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wortmann Terra LCD/LED 2772W PV (3030223)
£285.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CV
£268.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£268.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG 24BA850-B
£257.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 27s (780G5E9)
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 27U730A-B
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£279.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£283.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel