LEGO Technic Deep Sea Explorer Submarine (42201)
Manufacturer: LEGO
- LEGO Theme World: Technic
- Age Range: 9 Year(s)
- Submarine Model
- Features: Steering, 3 rotating propellers, 3 air tanks, cockpit with seat and controls
- Extendable arm for grabbing objects
- Includes 413 pieces
- Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Manufacturer:
LEGO
Popular Products
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO TECHNIC: Deep-Sea Research Submarine (42201)
LEGO TECHNIC: Deep-Sea Research Submarine (42201), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£23.70
£26.71
Shipping: £3.01
with shipping: £3.01
LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine Toy - Vehicle Set with Spinning propellers, Air tanks and a cockpit for Imaginative Play - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys & Girls 42201 B0DHSFG8F3
Submarine toy set for kids – Let young science fans create their own deep-sea adventures with this LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine toy Realistic features – This creative building toy features rotating propellers and a grabbing arm to help kids explore how submarines work Opening cockpit for imaginative play – The transparent cockpit of the toy submarine opens to give access to the seat and controls Barrel accessory – The LEGO Technic set comes with a barrel accessory, which kids can pick up using the submarine’s extending grabbing arm A helping hand – Discover intuitive instructions in the LEGO Builder app - kids can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, track progress and save sets A gift for kids – This creative toy makes a fun birthday gift for 9+ year old boys, girls and kids who are interested in submarines and deep-sea exploration An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic sets feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering, Manufacturer: LEGO

£26.25
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC: Deep-Sea Research Submarine (42201) New Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC: Deep-Sea Research Submarine (42201) New Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£29.99
£33.44
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
LEGO Deep-Sea Research Submarine 6526808
Inspire kids aged 9 and up to explore the secrets of the oceans with this Deep-Sea Research Submarine toy set (42201). The model is packed with features like those found on real submarines, including steering, 3 propellers, 3 air tanks, and a cockpit with seat and controls. The submarine features an extending arm to grab and lift the barrel accessory as kids play out their own sea-bed adventures. This submarine model kit comes from a range of LEGO® Technic™ sets which feature realistic movement to introduce young builders to the universe of engineering. This set makes a great gift for kids who enjoy buildable vehicle toys. Let the LEGO Builder app guide your child on an intuitive building adventure, allowing them to zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress.

£34.99
£38.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
More offers
Lego Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine 413 Pieces NEW 2025
Lego Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine 413 Pieces NEW 2025, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£32.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine Age 9+ 413pcs
LEGO Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine Age 9+ 413pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£34.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC Deep-Sea Research Submarine Set 42201 New & Sealed FREE POST
LEGO TECHNIC Deep-Sea Research Submarine Set 42201 New & Sealed FREE POST, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£34.97
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO Technic 42201 Deep-Sea Research Submarine - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£36.63
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine NEW 2025 42201
LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine NEW 2025, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£37.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO 42201 Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine with Spinning propellers, Air ...
LEGO 42201 Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine with Spinning propellers, Air ..., Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£37.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine 42201
Lego Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Lego 42201 Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine
Lego 42201 Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine, Everything Else > Other

£46.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine Toy - Vehicle Set with Spinning propell 42201
LEGO Technic Deep-Sea Research Submarine Toy - Vehicle Set with Spinning propell, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£47.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Submarine Model |
| Features: Steering, 3 rotating propellers, 3 air tanks, cockpit with seat and controls |
| Extendable arm for grabbing objects |
| Includes 413 pieces |
| Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm |
| 9 Year(s) |
| Technic |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Technic Deep Sea Explorer Submarine (42201)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products