LEGO NINJAGO Temple Glider (71848)

Manufacturer: LEGO
• The Temple Glider
• LEGO Theme World: NINJAGO
• Age Range: 14 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: Temple Glider with moving sails + detachable parts, 6 minifigures (Cole, Nya, Rogue, Wyldfyre, Zane, Zarkt), accessory elements
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 2,387
Show all product details
Best Prices
£176.46
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£176.46
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO NINJAGO The Temple Bounty - Interactive Boat Toy with Movable Sails, plus 6 Minifigures Incl. Cole Zane & Nya - Gift for 14+ Boys & Teenage Dragons Rising Fans - 71848
Large LEGO NINJAGO set for display and storytelling – Ninja fans aged 14+ can relive action from season 3 of NINJAGO Dragons Rising with The Temple of the Bounty toy ship Interactive ship toy – NINJAGO fans can turn a gear to move the sails, lift off roofs and floors to explore the interior and sushi bar, and fold the main cabin table to reveal a hidden secret Boat toy with display stand – After hours of storytelling fun, ninja fans can place the detailed ship toy on the included stand to display it on a shelf or bedside table 6 NINJAGO minifigures – Includes Zane, Cole, Wyldfyre, Nya, Rogue and Zarkt with weapon accessories, plus a translucent reveal blade to uncover a secret map on the captain's table NINJAGO gift for teens – This building set offers a fun build-and-play experience and makes a great gift for boys and girls who love storytelling and ninja toys A fun way to build – The LEGO Builder app offers an intuitive building experience, allowing kids to save sets, track progress, and zoom in or rotate models in 3D as they build A universe of ninja toys – LEGO NINJAGO building toys let kids dive into a fantasy world of action-packed adventures alongside their ninja heroes, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
LEGO® NINJAGO® The Temple Bounty 71848 Ship Toy Building Kit with 6 Minifigures Including Cole, Fantasy Decor, Ninja Decorations for Kids, Toy Idea for Boys and Girls Aged 14 Years Old and up
Large LEGO NINJAGO set for display and storytelling – Ninja fans aged 14+ can relive action from season 3 of NINJAGO Dragons Rising with The Temple of the Bounty toy ship Interactive ship toy – NINJAGO fans can turn a gear to move the sails, lift off roofs and floors to explore the interior and sushi bar, and fold the main cabin table to reveal a hidden secret Boat toy with display stand – After hours of storytelling fun, ninja fans can place the detailed ship toy on the included stand to display it on a shelf or bedside table 6 NINJAGO minifigures – Includes Zane, Cole, Wyldfyre, Nya, Rogue and Zarkt with weapon accessories, plus a translucent reveal blade to uncover a secret map on the captain's table NINJAGO gift for teens – This building set offers a fun build-and-play experience and makes a great gift for boys and girls who love storytelling and ninja toys A fun way to build – The LEGO Builder app offers an intuitive building experience, allowing kids to save sets, track progress, and zoom in or rotate models in 3D as they build A universe of ninja toys – LEGO NINJAGO building toys let kids dive into a fantasy world of action-packed adventures alongside their ninja heroes, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
LEGO® NINJAGO® The Temple Bounty Ship Toy Building Kit 71848
LEGO® NINJAGO® The Temple Bounty Ship Toy Building Kit 71848, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO The Temple Bounty 6526934
Older NINJAGO® fans aged 14 and up will be thrilled to add The Temple Bounty (71848) ship toy to their collection of LEGO® NINJAGO models. The large and highly detailed boat model is the latest in a line of famous NINJAGO ships and is packed with cool features and functions. It also comes with a display stand so fans can show it off on a shelf or bedside table. This interactive adventure playset includes everything ninja fans need to recreate stories from season 3 of the NINJAGO Dragons RisingTV show: a gear to open and close the sails, removable roofs and floors to gain access to the ship’s interior, which includes a sushi bar and a table in the main cabin that can be folded up to reveal a secret computer. The set also includes 6 minifigures: Zane, Cole, Wyldfyre, Nya, Rogue, and the villainous Zarkt, who are all armed with cool ninja weapon accessories. The ninja share a translucent reveal blade that helps to reveal a secret map on the captain’s table. Set contains 2,387 pieces.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ninjago 71848 The Temple Bounty Age 14+ 2387pcs
Older NINJAGO fans aged 14 and over will be thrilled to add The Temple Bounty (71848) ship toy to their collection of LEGO NINJAGO models. The large...
prodImage
£183.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: Temple Glider with moving sails + detachable parts, 6 minifigures (Cole, Nya, Rogue, Wyldfyre, Zane, Zarkt), accessory elements
Age Range
14 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
NINJAGO
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
2,387

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO NINJAGO Temple Glider (71848)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Amazon EU
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
zavvi
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel