LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)
from £411.20to £472.006 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Daily Bugle
• LEGO Theme World: Marvel Super Heroes
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Includes: Daily Bugle building, Spider-Man’s buggy, 25 minifigures (including Doctor Octopus, Spider-Man, Venom, Miles Morales, Spider-Ham, Green Goblin, Peter Parker, Spider-Gwen, Mysterio, Sandman, Robbie Robertson, Blade, J. Jonah Jameson, Black Cat, Daredevil, Punisher)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 3,772
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Marvel Spider-Man Daily Bugle Building Sets for Adults - Display as Office
LEGO Marvel Spider-Man Daily Bugle Building Sets for Adults - Display as Office, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Minifigures
prodImage
£411.20
Shipping: Free
LEGO 76178 Marvel Spider Man Daily Bugle Building Kit 0561297
Create a stunning build-and-display construction project of the Marvel Universe with LEGO Marvel Spider-Man Daily Bugle Building Kit. It brings together a cast of 25 classic characters. The 25 minifigures include Doctor Octopus, Spider-Man, Venom, Miles Morales, Spider-Ham, Green Goblin and many more! Measuring over 32 inches (82 cm) high, this 3,772 pieces recreation of the Daily Bugle office block provides a towering backdrop for an all-star cast of Marvel heroes and villains, many new to this set! The building is filled with authentic details, fascinating features and classic comic-book action. This 4-storey celebration of the Marvel Universe is a rewarding build-and-display project for adult model-makers and fans of comic-book culture. Suitable for ages 18 years and above. Model no: 76178.
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Super Heroes - Daily Bugle LV-4UQQ-GS75
Good product with good quality Easy to use Value for money, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£439.95
£444.95
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
LEGO Marvel Spider Man Daily Bugle Set 3772-Piece Christmas Gift Ideas For Kids
LEGO Marvel Spider Man Daily Bugle Set 3772-Piece Christmas Gift Ideas For Kids, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Super Heroes - Daily Bugle EK-HJB2-GHA7
Good product with good quality Easy to use Value for money, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Marvel Superheroes Spider Man Daily Bugle 76178
This big LEGO set for adults features 4-floors, 32 in./82 cm high 3,772-piece recreation of the Daily Bugle office, with 25 minifigures! The building has removable facades on each floor for easy access to detailed rooms with lots of accessories, and big posters on the front There is a New York taxi cab outside to the penthouse office of the Bugle’s Editor in Chief; the set also includes Spider-Man’s buggy 25 LEGO Marvel minifigures bring life to the set: Doctor Octopus, Spider-Man, Venom, Miles Morales, Spider-Ham and Green Goblin Also, it includes Peter Parker, Spider-Gwen, Mysterio, Sandman, Robbie Robertson LEGO Marvel minifigures - and many more!.5 minifigures are new to this set: Blade the vampire hunter, J. Jonah Jameson, the owner of the Daily Bugle, Black Cat, Daredevil and Punisher.This exquisite Spider-Man collection set makes a wonderful Marvel birthday gift for adults and teens or any occasion present idea for Marvel fans!, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£472.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: Daily Bugle building, Spider-Man’s buggy, 25 minifigures (including Doctor Octopus, Spider-Man, Venom, Miles Morales, Spider-Ham, Green Goblin, Peter Parker, Spider-Gwen, Mysterio, Sandman, Robbie Robertson, Blade, J. Jonah Jameson, Black Cat, Daredevil, Punisher)
Age Range
18 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Marvel Super Heroes
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
3,772

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Disney train with station (71044)
£424.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Creator Expert Taj Mahal (10256)
£399.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO ICONS Lion Knights' Castle (10305)
£428.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344)
£445.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lego Mindstorms Nxt 2.0 8547
£385.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Bugatti Chiron (42083)
£360.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
LEGO Technic Ferrari Daytona SP3 (42143)
£349.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)
worldedgeshop
prodImage
£411.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Smoothers
prodImage
£439.95
Shipping: £5.00
williamedwards
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel