LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344)

Price History
• The Orient Express
• LEGO Theme World: Ideas
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Incl. 8 minifigures
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 2,540
• Dimensions: W8 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x L116 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express Train 21344 - NEW, SEALED, RETIRED SET 21044
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express Train 21344 - NEW, SEALED, RETIRED SET, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO IDEAS The Orient Express Train - 21344 PY-82NS-HMJD
Lego Ideas 21344 The Orient Express Train Manufacturer minimum age : 216.0 Material : Plastic Special feature : Easy Storage Number of pieces : 2540.Theme : Love.Educational objective : Intelligence Development, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£462.56
Shipping: Free
Lego 21344 - Ideas The Orient Express M5702017497891
LEGO Ideas 21344 The Orient Express Let this LEGO Ideas model of the world-famous Orient Express take you on a luxury journey without leaving your own four walls. Return to the golden age of train travel and build this stunning LEGO Ideas model (21344) of the Orient Express. This train for display is the perfect gift for anyone who loves railways, travel and history. In addition to railway tracks, the set also includes models of a locomotive, a coal car, a dining car and a sleeping car made of LEGO bricks. In the first-class cabin, even the inlays and the mirror effect above the bed are recreated. All aboard, please! There are also 8 LEGO minifigures, including a station master, a duchess and a film director modeled after the set's fan designer! Building instructions to guide you every step of the way in this immersive creative experience can be found in both the box and the LEGO Builder app. Building Sets for Adults Welcome to your creative space. LEGO sets for adults are a carefully curated collection of high-quality models. No matter what your heart beats for, there's always a captivating building project waiting for you. LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344): Embark on a creative journey to recreate the ancient glory and eventful history of the Orient Express with the detailed model of the steam train to build and display Includes 8 LEGO minifigures: a countess, a conductor, a train driver, a waiter, a station master, a scientist, a writer and a film director, plus various accessories and a buildable luggage cart The train is ready for departure: the coal car, the dining car (voiture-restaurant) and the sleeping car (voiture-lits) have removable roofs so that you can take a look inside. A locomotive and railroad tracks complete the set Authentic details: inlays and a mirror effect above the bed in the 1st class cabin in the sleeping car, a backgammon board and a sign with the Paris-Istanbul route Gift idea for adults This 2,540-piece building set featuring the iconic steam train makes a great birthday or holiday gift for railroad fans and anyone who loves history and travel Model to build, collect and display: This model of the Orient Express measures 12 cm high, 116 cm long and 8 cm wide Eventful history A premium illustrated booklet tells the story of the Orient Express and includes interviews with the set's fan designer and LEGO designers, as well as step-by-step building instructions LEGO fans' first choice This collectible building set is part of a whole range of LEGO Ideas sets for adults designed by a fan designer, selected by LEGO fans and then manufactured by the LEGO Group Premium quality LEGO bricks meet strict industry quality standards so they connect effortlessly and tightly every time Safety guarantee LEGO components are dropped, heated, crushed, twisted and analyzed to ensure they meet strict global safety standards LEGO Ideas 21344 The Orient Express Article ID: 21344 Age: 18+ Parts: 2,540 Minifigures: 8 (8 exclusive to this set) Designer: Ollie Gregory Construction time: approx. 6 - 7 hours Part weight: 2.548g Report a correction Set weight: 3.469g Original packaging: 58.2 x 37.8 x 11.8 cm EAN: 5702017497891 | Lego 21344 - Ideas The Orient Express
prodImage
£494.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 8 minifigures
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x L116 cm
LEGO Theme World
Ideas
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
2,540

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO ICONS Lion Knights' Castle (10305)
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS Looping Roller Coaster (10303)
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Diagon Alley (75978)
£459.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes Daily Bugle (76178)
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Technic Ferrari Daytona SP3 (42143)
£349.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Ideas The Orient Express (21344)
amytrading
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
RamanDz
prodImage
£462.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£494.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel