LEGO Creator Expert Ghostbusters ECTO-1 (10274)

Price History
• Ghostbusters Car
• LEGO Theme World: Creator Expert
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 2,352
• Dimensions: W16.5 Centimetre x H22.5 Centimetre x L47 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert Ghostbusters ECTO-1 (10274)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Icons Ghostbusters ECTO-1 Car Kit, Large Set for Adults, Gift Idea for Men, Women, Her, Him, Collectable Model for Display, Nostalgic Home Décor 10274 B08G4PD84J
This model car is a stunning replica of the iconic Ghostbusters car, the ECTO-1, based on the 1959 Cadillac Miller-Meteor Futura Duplex The car features spookily good details: working steering, a trapdoor with a ghost trap, an extending gunner seat and a moving ghost sniffer A delight for adult Ghostbusters: Afterlife fans, it includes the Proton Pack, which swivels out of a side panel to trap ghouls and ghosts Check out the scissor seat mechanism that extends and rotates the rear seat and other intriguing elements attached in unique ways This LEGO model car for adults boasts Ghostbusters paranormal detection equipment, with individual details explained in the collector's guide, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£249.71
Shipping: Free
LEGO Icons Ghostbusters ECTO-1 Car Kit, Large Set for Adults, Gift Idea for Men, 10274
LEGO Icons Ghostbusters ECTO-1 Car Kit, Large Set for Adults, Gift Idea for Men,, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W16.5 Centimetre x H22.5 Centimetre x L47 cm
LEGO Theme World
Creator Expert
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
2,352

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert Ghostbusters ECTO-1 (10274)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

562 Reviews

Latest
Amazing. What could be better.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
5 stars!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
5 stars!
The greatest Lego set EVER!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Look, if you are looking and seriously considering buying this set, you won't be disappointed. I haven't read the other reviews, and I am sure there are some haters, but that is always the case. There are so many...View More pleasant little surprises and Easter Eggs for fans, and I will not spoil them here. My wife bought me this set for Christmas and we spent time building it together. The instructions are great, but some experience with Legos or Technic is a good idea, as this is NOT a fast orView Less
The greatest Lego set EVER!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
Look, if you are looking and seriously considering buying this set, you won't be disappointed. I haven't read the other reviews, and I am sure there are some haters, but that is always the case. There are so many...View More pleasant little surprises and Easter Eggs for fans, and I will not spoil them here. My wife bought me this set for Christmas and we spent time building it together. The instructions are great, but some experience with Legos or Technic is a good idea, as this is NOT a fast orView Less
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
Box was flawless and in perfect shape Product is what I ordered.
With reviews from

LEGO Creator Expert Ghostbusters ECTO-1 (10274) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 562 reviews
5
442
4
36
3
28
2
15
1
41

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Super Mario The Mighty Bowser (71411)
£247.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ideas Motorized Lighthouse (21335)
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO ICONS Natural History Museum (10326)
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ideas Paddle Steamer (21356)
£268.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Star Wars R2-D2 (75308)
£263.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Typewriter (21327)
£234.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Creator Expert Corner Garage (10264)
£264.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO DC Super Heroes 1989 Batwing (76161)
£234.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Freight Train (60336)
£267.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator Expert Ghostbusters ECTO-1 (10274)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£249.71
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel