LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023)

Price History
• Green Baseplate
• LEGO Theme World: Classic
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Includes: Green baseplate with 32 x 32 studs (25 x 25 cm)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Classic 11023 Green Baseplate
Unleash your child's creativity with the LEGO Classic 11023 Green Baseplate. This sturdy foundation provides a vibrant, smooth surface with standard LEGO studs for secure brick attachment. Perfect for building and displaying imaginative outdoor scenes like lush gardens, grassy landscapes, and park settings. The generous size offers ample space for constructing everything from small structures to large, elaborate dioramas.Compatible with all LEGO sets and bricks, it seamlessly integrates into any existing collection to expand creative possibilities. Crafted from high-quality, durable plastic, it is built to withstand endless building, disassembly, and play. Ready to use right out of the box, it instantly encourages imaginative play and the development of fine motor skills. This essential building accessory is ideal for children aged 4 and above, providing a world of creative potential.
2 days
prodImage
£6.25
£10.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Classic - Baseplate Green - 25cm Square - 32 x 32 knobs - 11023
LEGO Classic - Baseplate Green - 25cm Square - 32 x 32 knobs - 11023, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£7.99
£11.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Green Baseplate 6384598
Set the scene for open-ended creative play with the LEGO® Classic Green Baseplate (11023). Measuring over 9.5 in. (25cm) square, this green toy-building base gives kids a spacious 32x32-stud LEGO landscape on which to build, play and display. Made for kids with big imaginations Inspire LEGO builders with a dazzling array of building possibilities – from gardens and forests to alien landscapes. This quality baseplate has enough grip to hold LEGO building bricks at any angle, even upside down! And when the building stops, the firm grip gives kids a collapse-free way to transport and display their creations. Building kids’ creativity LEGO Classic sets put self-expression and open-ended play into kids’ hands. And as they build, create and imagine, their free-thinking and problem-solving skills keep on growing.
prodImage
£7.99
£11.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Green Baseplate 11023 2010342
Give LEGO fans a perfect starting point to build and display their own creations with this 32x32-stud, green baseplate. LEGO® model number: 11023 - for ages 4 years and over. Theme: LEGO Classic. Features a 32x32-stud green LEGO baseplate to provide an open landscape for all kinds of LEGO creations. Sturdy and durable – 1,024 aligned studs provide builders with a firm and durable grip for their LEGO building bricks. In an open-ended world of creative possibilities, from gardens and forests to alien landscapes, kids can build whatever they imagine. No instructions required – the LEGO building plate enables hours of imaginative play the moment it's removed from the box. The LEGO Classic green base board can be given as a birthday, holiday or any-other-day gift for kids aged 4 and up. Set the scene for open-ended creative play with the LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023) building plate. Measuring over 9.5 in. Measures over 9.5 in. (25cm) square. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H0.3, W26, D30.8cm. General Information: For ages 4 years and over. EAN: 5702017184265. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£8.00
£12.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO 11023 Classic Green Baseplate, Square 32x32 Stud Building Base, Build and Display Board - LEGO Building Set
Set the scene for open-ended creative play with the LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023) building plate. Measuring over 9.5 in. (25cm) square, this...
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: Green baseplate with 32 x 32 studs (25 x 25 cm)
Age Range
4 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Classic
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
1

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Duplo Growing Carrot (10981)
£6.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Halloween Barn (40721)
£6.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO City Police Dog Unit (60241)
£5.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Rose (40460)
£6.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
LEGO Vidiyo Unicorn DJ BeatBox (43106)
£6.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Classic Blue Baseplate (11025)
£5.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Classic Green Baseplate (11023)
prodImage
£6.25
Shipping: £3.99
safari-island
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£8.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel