LEGO Classic Gray Baseplate (11024)

Price History
• Gray Baseplate
• LEGO Theme World: Classic
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Contains: Gray baseplate with 2304 studs
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W38 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Gray Baseplate (11024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO 11024 Classic Grey Baseplate, Construction Toy for Kids 48x48 Stud Building Base, Build and Display Board Set B09BNSNR2Y
A place for creative play – this big 48x48-stud grey LEGO baseplate provides an open landscape for all kinds of LEGO creations Durable and sturdy – 2,304 aligned studs to give the right grip for all LEGO building creations from LEGO building bricks A world of creative possibilities – from street scenes to castles and mountain landscapes, kids can build on this LEGO base whatever they imagine The LEGO base board holds bricks firmly at any angle (even upside down!) yet allows them to be removed with ease The LEGO grey building plate can be given as a birthday or any-other-day gift for kids aged 4+ for kids’ building projects and displays Check out other LEGO Base Plates: 11023 green for nature builds, 11026 white for snowy winter landscapes, and 11025 blue for ocean adventures, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£10.39
£14.88
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LEGO Grey Baseplate 11024
LEGO Grey Baseplate 11024, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Bricks, Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£12.99
£16.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Classic 11024 Gray Baseplate
Unleash your imagination and build with stability using the LEGO Classic 11024 Gray Baseplate. This large, smooth baseplate provides a sturdy, flat gray foundation for constructing sprawling cities, dramatic landscapes, or any creative scene you can dream up. Its generous surface area offers ample space for arranging LEGO bricks, minifigures, and elements from all your other LEGO sets, making it a perfectly compatible and versatile building accessory. Crafted from durable, high-quality plastic, it is built to last through countless building projects and playful sessions. The sleek, neutral gray color elegantly complements any design, allowing your vibrant creations to stand out while adding a touch of realism. An essential tool for builders aged 4 and up, this baseplate helps stabilize models and encourages endless creative play.
2 days
prodImage
£12.99
£16.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Gray Baseplate 6384600
Lay the foundations for open-ended creative play with the LEGO® Classic Gray Baseplate (11024). Measuring over 14.5 in. (38cm) square, this high-quality building toy gives kids a spacious 48x48-stud LEGO landscape on which to build, play and display. Made for imaginative play Inspire LEGO builders with an endless array of building possibilities – from street scenes to castles and mountain landscapes. This quality baseplate has enough grip to hold LEGO building bricks at any angle, even upside down! And when the building stops, the firm grip gives kids a collapse-free way to transport and display their creations. Building key life skills LEGO Classic sets put self-expression and open-ended play into kids’ hands. And as they construct, create and imagine, their free-thinking and problem-solving skills keep on growing!
prodImage
£12.99
£16.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO 11024 Classic Grey Baseplate, 48x48 Stud Building Base, Build and Display Board - LEGO Building Set
Lay the foundations for open-ended creative play with the LEGO Classic Grey Baseplate (11024) building plate. Measuring over 14.5 in. (38cm) square,
prodImage
£12.99
£16.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Classic Grey Baseplate 48x48 Building Board 11024 4702720
Give LEGO fans a perfect starting point to build and display their own creations with this 48x48-stud grey baseplate. LEGO® model number: 11024 - for ages 4 years and over. Theme: LEGO Classic. A place for creative play – this big 48x48-stud grey LEGO baseplate provides an open landscape for all kinds of LEGO creations. Durable and sturdy – 2,304 aligned studs to give the right grip for all LEGO building creations from LEGO building bricks. A world of creative possibilities – from street scenes to castles and mountain landscapes, kids can build on this LEGO base whatever they imagine. The LEGO base board holds bricks firmly at any angle (even upside down! ) yet allows them to be removed with ease. The LEGO grey building plate can be given as a birthday or any-other-day gift for kids aged 4+ for kids' building projects and displays. Lay the foundations for open-ended creative play with the LEGO Classic Grey Baseplate (11024) building plate. Measuring over 14.5 in. Measures over 14.5 in. (38cm) square. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H0.3, W38.7, D43.8cm. General Information: For ages 4 years and over. EAN: 5702017185279. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£13.00
£17.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO 11024 Classic Grey Baseplate, 48x48 Stud Building Base, Build and Display B 5702017185279
LEGO 11024 Classic Grey Baseplate, 48x48 Stud Building Base, Build and Display B, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£21.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Contains: Gray baseplate with 2304 studs
Age Range
4 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x D38 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Classic
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Classic Gray Baseplate (11024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Star Wars Darth Maul Mech (75411)
£10.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO City Switch (60238)
£12.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Marvel Attack on New Asgard (76207)
£10.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Vidiyo Alien DJ BeatBox (43104)
£9.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Friends Recycling Car (41712)
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Classic Gray Baseplate (11024)
prodImage
£10.39
Shipping: £4.49
phillipshobbies
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel