LEGO City snow plow (60490)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• LEGO City Snow Plow
• Includes 263 pieces
• Features: Tiltable front snow blade, salt spreader function
• 2-seat cabin with engine access
• Compatible with other LEGO City sets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City snow plow (60490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Snowplough Truck Toy - Model Kit w/a Minifigure, Tools & Gritter Function - Birthday Gift Idea for 6+ Year Old Boys & Engineering Fans - 60490 B0FPXDXD3F
SNOWPLOUGH TOY FOR KIDS – Clearing snowy streets is a blast with this LEGO City Snowplough truck toy for 6+ year old boys and girls, packed with fun features for kids who love cool vehicles WHAT’S IN THE BOX? – The model kit includes everything kids need to build a realistic snowplough featuring rubber tyres, an adjustable plough attachment and salt-spreading function JUST LIKE THE REAL THING – Tilt, raise and lower the plough, push the toy truck to scatter LEGO salt elements and tilt the cab to access the engine LEGO CITY MINIFIGURE – The engineering toy includes a LEGO driver minifigure for kids to seat in the cab before role-playing exciting winter clean-up adventures GIFTS FOR KIDS WHO LOVE COOL VEHICLES – This educational toy provides a playful learning experience and makes a great anytime treat or birthday gift for 6+ year old boys and girls MORE LEGO CITY SETS TO DISCOVER – Kids can unleash more fun and adventures when they add this toy truck building set to others (sold separately) from the LEGO City range A HELPING HAND – The LEGO Builder app guides kids on an intuitive adventure where they can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models using 3D instructions, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
LEGO City 60490 Snowplough Truck Set 10296959
- Let your kids clear the streets of LEGO City with this fun Snowplough Truck set- It includes a driver minifigure, rubber tyres and a front plough- Kids can tilt, raise and lower the plough, or push the truck along to scatter LEGO salt pieces- The LEGO Builder app lets you zoom, rotate and track your build every step of the way- It's suitable for kids aged 6+ and makes the perfect birthday gift for LEGO fans
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60490 Snowplow
Clear snowy streets and keep LEGO City moving with the LEGO City 60490 Snowplow! This 263-piece building set puts young builders in charge of winter cleanup operations. The highly detailed snowplow truck features a front plow that can be tilted, raised, and lowered for realistic role-play. Push the truck along to activate the salt spreading mechanism, scattering the included LEGO salt elements from the hopper.For even more authentic fun, the detailed 2-seat cab tilts forward to reveal the engine compartment. The vehicle also includes side storage boxes for holding extra salt and tool clips for accessories. This engaging set comes with a driver minifigure to complete the winter rescue team. Use the LEGO Builder app for an interactive building experience with digital tools to zoom, rotate, and track your progress. It’s the perfect gift for imaginative kids aged 6 and up.
2 days
prodImage
£13.99
£17.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Snowplow 6585631
Treat your everyday hero to the LEGO® City Snowplow (60490) truck toy building set for ages 6 and up. Kids can tilt, raise and lower the front plow, load LEGO salt elements into the hopper and push the truck along to activate the salt spreading function. This toy truck also features a 2-seat cab that tilts for access to the engine, plus side storage boxes for the pretend salt and clips for holding tools. Just add the driver minifigure for exciting winter cleanup adventures.This model truck playset makes a great holiday or birthday gift for boys and girls who love toy vehicles, LEGO building and imaginative storytelling. Add this set to others (sold separately) from the LEGO City range for even bigger adventures.Kids can enjoy intuitivebuilding with this LEGO truck playset in the LEGO Builder app, zooming and rotating with 3D instructions, while saving and tracking progress – all from the app. Set contains 263 pieces.
prodImage
£19.99
£23.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO City Snowplough Truck Toy Vehicle with Minifigure 60490 8110844
This LEGO City Snowplough toy features a fun salt-spreading function and comes with a driver minifigure for snow-themed adventures and storytelling. LEGO® model number: 60490 - for ages 6 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. SNOWPLOUGH TOY FOR KIDS – Clearing snowy streets is a blast with this LEGO City Snowplough truck toy for 6+ year old boys and girls, packed with fun features for kids who love cool vehicles. WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – The model kit includes everything kids need to build a realistic snowplough featuring rubber tyres, an adjustable plough attachment and salt-spreading function. JUST LIKE THE REAL THING – Tilt, raise and lower the plough, push the toy truck to scatter LEGO salt elements and tilt the cab to access the engine. LEGO CITY MINIFIGURE – The engineering toy includes a LEGO driver minifigure for kids to seat in the cab before role-playing exciting winter clean-up adventures. GIFTS FOR KIDS WHO LOVE COOL VEHICLES – This educational toy provides a playful learning experience and makes a great anytime treat or birthday gift for 6+ year old boys and girls. The toy snowplough measures over 9 cm (3.5 in. ) high, 19 cm (7.5 in. ) long and 9 cm (3.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 263 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H6.1, W19.1, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 6 years and over. EAN: 5702018056592. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
£24.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO City 60490 Snowplough Age 6+ 263pcs
Treat your everyday hero to the LEGO City Snowplough (60490) truck toy building set for ages 6 and over. Kids can tilt, raise and lower the front...
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Snowplough Truck Toy - Model Kit w/a Minifigure, Tools & Gritter Funct ‎60490
LEGO City Snowplough Truck Toy - Model Kit w/a Minifigure, Tools & Gritter Funct, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£30.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LEGO City Snow Plow
Includes 263 pieces
Features: Tiltable front snow blade, salt spreader function
2-seat cabin with engine access
Compatible with other LEGO City sets
Age Range
6 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City snow plow (60490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Wild Dinosaur (31379)
£13.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LEGO City Tractor (60498)
£13.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Gray Cat (31163)
£13.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Friends pet accessory van (42678)
£12.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Friends Aliya's Room (41740)
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City snow plow (60490)
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel