LEGO City Roller Coaster with Robot Mech (60421)

• Roller coaster
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• Incl. 3 toy cell phones, one selfie stick, 2 slush ice cups, 2 video game controllers, winner trophy, 8 mini figures, and 3 cars
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 986
• Dimensions: W54 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£134.99
Shipping: £4.79
Best Prices
Best Price
£139.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO CITY: Robot World Roller-Coaster Park (60421)
LEGO CITY: Robot World Roller-Coaster Park (60421), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£134.99
£139.78
Shipping: £4.79
with shipping: £4.79
LEGO City Robot World Roller-Coaster Park Set, Creative Building Toy for 8 Plus Year Old Boys & Girls, Fairground Playset with 8 Minifigures, Fun Gift for Kids 60421
Roller-coaster toy – Send kids play soaring with this functional LEGO City Robot World Roller-Coaster Park toy for 8-plus-year-old boys and girls What’s in the box? – This creative building toy includes a robot-themed roller coaster with a detachable mech toy and 8 LEGO City minifigures Packed with details – Features include a working 3-car roller-coaster train toy and arcade video gaming consoles, plus the mech has a minifigure seat LEGO accessories – This roller-coaster model comes with 3 toy mobile phones, a selfie stick, 2 slushie cups, 2 video game controllers and a trophy Creative gifts for kids – This LEGO City fairground building toy set makes a fun birthday gift for 8-plus-year-old boys and girls Digital building fun – This LEGO roller-coaster set features instructions in the LEGO Builder app, where kids can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models in 3D while they build A city without limits – LEGO City is a place where kids can unleash their limitless imaginations, with structures, vehicles and citizens that motivate them to build, create, explore and play, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 3 toy cell phones, one selfie stick, 2 slush ice cups, 2 video game controllers, winner trophy, 8 mini figures, and 3 cars
Age Range
8 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W54 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
986

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Roller Coaster with Robot Mech (60421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Great product at a good price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2025
|
Great product at a great price. My 8 year old had a great time building this but did need some adult help to put it together.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2025
|
Very good and my 9 year old grandson made it on his own
Great Mega Lego project
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/04/2025
|
Fantastic Lego mega project. Me and my 8 year old grandson spend several hours of creative time together assembling this. My grandson loved playing with it after assembly.
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2025
|
One of our favourite sets to date! So fun to play with
Christmas for my 10 year old great grandson
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2025
|
He made it in a day he is a Lego whiz
With reviews from

LEGO City Roller Coaster with Robot Mech (60421) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Star Wars AT-ST Combat Walker (75417)
£134.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LEGO ICONS Optimus Prime (10302)
£135.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Harry Potter & Hermione Granger (76393)
£134.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Modern House (31153)
£135.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Technic Mercedes-Benz Arocs (42043)
£135.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Audi RS Q e-tron (42160)
£136.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Heist on the Police Train (60508)
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO City Roller Coaster with Robot Mech (60421)
beasg00dies
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: £4.79
Bricksetters
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel