LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058)

Price History
• Cheops Pyramid
• LEGO Theme World: Architecture
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 1,476
• Dimensions: W35 Centimetre x D32 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
inperspextive clear acrylic display case for lego giza pyramid 21058 solid build uv protect
clear acrylic display case for lego giza pyramid 21058 solid build uv protect, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Accessories, Parts & Display > Display Cases & Stands
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Architecture Great Pyramid of Giza Set for Adults 21058 9554997
Experience one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World with this detailed LEGO Architecture Great Pyramid of Giza set for adults. LEGO® model number: 21058 - for ages 18 years and over. Theme: LEGO Architecture. Travel back in time to the 26th century BC. And discover the Great Pyramid of Giza and its surroundings with this LEGO set for adults. Includes 2 smaller pyramids, 2 mortuary temples, Sphinx statue, workers' village, an obelisk and a section of the Nile River with a barge. Lift the outer structure to reveal the Royal chambers, main tunnels & a system that may have been used to move the stone blocks during construction. Includes a booklet with illustrated instructions, plus details about the Great Pyramid of Giza's history & how LEGO designers created this model. A challenging and immersive creative activity for adults leaves you feeling refreshed and with a rewarding sense of accomplishment. Take an imaginative leap back in time to the 26th century BC and experience the building of one of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient World with this LEGO Architecture Great Pyramid of Giza (21058) model building kit for adults. This model contains everything you need to build the pyramid and its surroundings. Measuring over 8 in. (20 cm) high, 13.5 in. (35 cm) wide and 12.5 in. (32 cm) deep. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1476 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H11.2, W48, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 18 years and over. EAN: 5702017152349. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Architecture Great Pyramid of Giza Set, Home Decor Model Building Kit, Gift Idea for Adults, Men, Women, Mum, Dad, Creative Activity, Famous Landmarks Collection 21058
Travel back in time to the 26th century BC. and discover the Great Pyramid of Giza and its surroundings with this LEGO set for adults Includes 2 smaller pyramids, 2 mortuary temples, Sphinx statue, workers' village, an obelisk and a section of the Nile River with a barge Lift the outer structure to reveal the Royal chambers, main tunnels & a system that may have been used to move the stone blocks during construction Includes a booklet with íllustrated instructions, plus details about the Great Pyramid of Giza's history & how LEGO designers created this model A challenging and immersive creative activity for adults leaves you feeling refreshed and with a rewarding sense of accomplishment This LEGO famous landmarks set for adults makes a great present or Christmas gift idea for Men, Women, Mum, Dad or crafts fans as a home or office décor piece for lovers of ancient architecture and history Number of Pieces: 1,476, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£122.96
£135.57
Shipping: £12.61
with shipping: £12.61
LEGO Architecture 21058 Great Pyramid of Giza Age 18+ 1476pcs B09XVH5873
Travel back in time to the 26th century BC. and discover the Great Pyramid of Giza and its surroundings with this LEGO set for adults Includes 2 smaller pyramids, 2 mortuary temples, Sphinx statue, workers' village, an obelisk and a section of the Nile River with a barge Lift the outer structure to reveal the Royal chambers, main tunnels & a system that may have been used to move the stone blocks during construction Includes a booklet with illustrated instructions, plus details about the Great Pyramid of Giza's history & how LEGO designers created this model A challenging and immersive creative activity for adults leaves you feeling refreshed and with a rewarding sense of accomplishment A new adventure awaits, this famous landmark can be put on display in the home or office for lovers of ancient architecture and history to enjoy, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£124.16
£151.94
Shipping: £27.78
with shipping: £27.78
LEGO ARCHITECTURE: Great Pyramid of Giza (21058) - BNIB - Free P&P
LEGO ARCHITECTURE: Great Pyramid of Giza (21058) - BNIB - Free P&P, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Architecture 21058 Great Pyramid of Giza Age 18+ 1476pcs 21058-1
Travel back in time to the 26th century BC. and discover the Great Pyramid of Giza and its surroundings with this LEGO set for adults Includes 2 smaller pyramids, 2 mortuary temples, Sphinx statue, workers' village, an obelisk and a section of the Nile River with a barge Lift the outer structure to reveal the Royal chambers, main tunnels & a system that may have been used to move the stone blocks during construction Includes a booklet with illustrated instructions, plus details about the Great Pyramid of Giza's history & how LEGO designers created this model A challenging and immersive creative activity for adults leaves you feeling refreshed and with a rewarding sense of accomplishment A new adventure awaits, this famous landmark can be put on display in the home or office for lovers of ancient architecture and history to enjoy, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£130.94
£151.71
Shipping: £20.77
with shipping: £20.77
LEGO Architecture 21058 Cheops-Pyramide 21058 21058-2
Travel back in time to the 26th century BC. and discover the Great Pyramid of Giza and its surroundings with this LEGO set for adults Includes 2 smaller pyramids, 2 mortuary temples, Sphinx statue, workers' village, an obelisk and a section of the Nile River with a barge Lift the outer structure to reveal the Royal chambers, main tunnels & a system that may have been used to move the stone blocks during construction Includes a booklet with illustrated instructions, plus details about the Great Pyramid of Giza's history & how LEGO designers created this model A challenging and immersive creative activity for adults leaves you feeling refreshed and with a rewarding sense of accomplishment A new adventure awaits, this famous landmark can be put on display in the home or office for lovers of ancient architecture and history to enjoy, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£130.94
£151.68
Shipping: £20.74
with shipping: £20.74
Product Details
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35 Centimetre x D32 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Architecture
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
1,476

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Half pyramid.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
I thought to get a pyramid, but this set is only a half one.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great January filler
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
All pieces arrived, was easy to separate and put together. A great time filler throughout January, will love it when it’s in a display cabinet 10/10
5.0 out of 5 stars Great January filler
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
All pieces arrived, was easy to separate and put together. A great time filler throughout January, will love it when it’s in a display cabinet 10/10
The set looks perfect on a shelf
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
It was a bit repetitive to built, but the final result looks amazing on a shelf. With the discount this set could be good value for money.
5,0 van 5 sterren The set looks perfect on a shelf
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/11/2023
|
With reviews from

LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
15
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
3

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Editions Soccer (43019)
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Arc Dragon (71836)
£72.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Ideas Space Age Stories (21340)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Minecraft The Abandoned Village (21190)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Star Wars Rathtar Escape (75180)
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO DOTS Designer Set Pattern (41961)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058)
stressedoutman
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Brickcomplete - Express Delivery available!
prodImage
£122.96
Shipping: £12.61
Amazon US
prodImage
£124.16
Shipping: £27.78
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel