Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold

Price History
• Bike Lock
• Material: Plastic, Steel
• With 2 keys
• Bottle holder attachment
• Dimensions: L85 cm
• Weight: 1.07 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kryptonite Kryptolok 685 Folding Bike Lock, Compact Lightweight High Security Anti-Theft Foldable Bicycle Lock with 2 Keys and Mount for E-Bikes Scooter Road Mountain Bikes, 85cm (33 in) GK004097/FBA
5MM HARDENED STEEL LINKS for moderate security lock ups Includes EASY TO INSTALL TRANSPORT BRACKET Includes 2 KEYS 6mm x 85cm
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok 685 Folding Bike Lock, Compact Lightweight High Security Anti-Theft Foldable Bicycle Lock with 2 Keys and Mount for E-Bikes Scooter Road Mountain Bikes, 85cm (33 in) GK004097/FBA
5MM HARDENED STEEL LINKS for moderate security lock ups Includes EASY TO INSTALL TRANSPORT BRACKET Includes 2 KEYS 6mm x 85cm
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
Kryptonite Kryptolok 685 Folding Lock GK004097
Kryptonite Kryptolok 685 Folding Lock, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With 2 keys
Bottle holder attachment
Dimensions
Dimensions:L85 cm
Weight:1.07 kg
Properties
Material:Plastic, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

850 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Heavier than my Kryptonite U-lock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/11/2023
|
I didn’t expect it to be heavier than my traditional Kryptonite U-lock; returned it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Best lock ever!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
The lock feels sturdy and well-made. It's a bit heavy, but I suppose that's necessary. It comes with two sets of keys and is very easy to fold and unfold. I recommend it without hesitation.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Finally, the perfect bike lock!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
Hey there, fellow bike enthusiasts! Let me spill the beans about the Kryptonite folding bike lock – the pint-sized powerhouse that's been my trusty sidekick in the battle against bike bandits. First off, this lock is like...View More the Swiss Army knife of bike security. It's compact and folds up like a ninja star, fitting snugly into my backpack or even my pocket when I'm on the go. No more lugging around a heavy chain or clunky U-lock. But don't let its size fool you; this thing meansView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid lock with a nice holster
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2023
|
I dislike locks that flop around, can get in the way of peddling, or otherwise are large and bulky. This lock is none of those things. It folds up into a nice small package and the holster keeps in perfectly in place. It's...View More not super long, so it may not be the best in every circumstance. However, I'm a big fan of the rubber coating which prevents it from scratching up your bike when deploying.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bigger than expected, but the perfect length for my ebike
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
I use this to hit through my wheel and the body of my ebike and depending on the situation also through a bike rack. It's the perfect size, and since I am used to toting things on my ebike I don't notice the weight. I...View More use this in conjunction with a Kryptonite chain lock and it feels very secure.View Less
With reviews from

Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 850 reviews
5
396
4
173
3
105
2
61
1
115

More from Kryptonite

Kryptonite Keeper 785 Integrated
£28.49
Kryptonite Keeper 785 IntegratedCompare 8 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution 790
£91.02
Kryptonite Evolution 790Compare 6 Prices
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7
£46.99
Kryptonite Evolution Mini 7Compare 15 Prices
Kryptonite New-U Evolution Standard
£53.31
Kryptonite New-U Evolution StandardCompare 4 Prices
Kryptonite Keeper 510 Foldable
£59.97
Kryptonite Keeper 510 FoldableCompare 1 Prices
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610S
£71.42
Kryptonite KryptoLok 610SCompare 3 Prices
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990
£68.49
Kryptonite Kryptolok Combo 990Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Armored Cable Lock 7200/85 Plus RBU
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Masterlock Street Cuff 8290
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trelock U6
£67.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok Series 2 995
£52.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite Evolution Series 4 LS
£52.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus X-Plus 54
£58.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo Lite 6055K/85 BK SH
£48.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axa Absolute 9-110
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Bordo Lite 6055/85 Combo
£60.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Steel-O-Flex 8960/110 TexFL (39683)
£48.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kryptonite KryptoLok 685 Fold
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
cyclomonster
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel