Klipsch R-60M

Price History
• Aluminum tweeter for clear and detailed highs
• Woofer delivers powerful bass
• Scratch-resistant material for durability
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 23.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-60M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klipsch R-60M Reference Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black R60M
Klipsch R-60M Reference Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-60M Reference Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black R60M
Klipsch R-60M Reference Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-60M Compact & Passive Bookshelf Speakers - Black - Pair
Passive Shelf Speaker Slim and modern appearance High quality case design Exclusive Tractrix horn technology Experience the emotions of a live music experience
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-60M 6.5” Bookshelf HiFi Home Cinema Speakers Black KlipschR60M
Klipsch R-60M 6.5” Bookshelf HiFi Home Cinema Speakers Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-60M Black Wired 85 W 1073263
All New 90° x 90° Tractrix® HornAn updated horn design. including increased outer horn dimensions. will deliver more power and emotion to your music and movies. Bigger definitely means better. with directivity control over a larger bandwidth of frequencies. resulting in a more accurate sound stage.Linear Travel Suspension (LTS) Aluminum TweeterA hallmark of Klipsch speakers. the exclusive 1" LTS with Kapton Suspension tweeter minimizes distortion for more detailed performances. Aluminum is an extremely light and rigid material used in the tweeter assembly to provide high efficiency.Spun-Copper Thermoformed Crystalline Polymer WoofersUtilizing trickle-down technology from Klipsch's highly acclaimed Reference Premiere series of speakers. the 6.5" TCP woofers have steeper angling of the cones for a smoother response and improved accuracy and transparency.High-Quality Cabinet Design & AppearanceHidden fasteners. edge-to-edge horn. and low-profile magnetic grilles give the speakers a polished. modern appearance. MDF cabinets with scratch-resistant. textured wood grain to fit right into your home décor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£496.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum tweeter for clear and detailed highs
Woofer delivers powerful bass
Scratch-resistant material for durability
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 23.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-60M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klipsch

Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Klipsch R-50CCompare 6 Prices
Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£595.00
Klipsch The Fives (pair)Compare 9 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,046.47
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)
£437.60
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-120SW
£299.00
Klipsch R-120SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-101SW
£349.00
Klipsch R-101SWCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£773.09
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-504C II
£449.00
Klipsch RP-504C IICompare 4 Prices
Klipsch The Nines
£1,395.00
Klipsch The NinesCompare 7 Prices
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Klipsch RP-500SA IICompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SVS Prime Satellite
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha CBR12
£387.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S2000MKIII
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Omnitronic ODP-206
£396.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze Centre 7G
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mission QX-2 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Oberon 1 (pair)
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose SoundLink II
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel