Kenko Extension ring set DG N/AF

Price History
• Transforms a standard lens into a macro lens
• Consists of two rings in 12mm, 20mm, and 36mm
• Compatible with Nikon F-Mount
• Supports APS-C and full-frame sensors
• Electronic contacts for lens data transmission
• Set of two rings in 10mm and 16mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Extension ring set DG N/AF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenko Macro Extension Tube Set for Nikon F-Mount, 12mm/20mm/36mm, Made in Japan 4961607899977.
Kenko Extension Tubes can conveniently turn a regular lens into a macro lens. Very useful for macro photography Consisting of two rings in 12mm, 20mm and 36mm Mount: Nikon F / Supported Sensor Size: APS-C, Full Frame Made in Japan
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Kenko 2042 Extension Tube Set DG Nikon Extension Ring Set 36 mm Black 4961607899977
The larger the length of the food, the closer the lens can focus. Sets consist of three spacer rings with lengths of 12 mm, 20 mm and 36 mm, which can be used individually or combined. Almost any lens can be converted to a macro lens - quality remains Kenko DG food rings 12 mm/20 mm/36 mm Nikon AF; instructions (cannot guarantee
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Kenko Extension Tubes can conveniently turn a regular lens into a macro lens. Very useful for macro photography Consisting of two rings in 12mm, 20mm and 36mm Mount: Nikon F / Supported Sensor Size: APS-C, Full Frame Made in Japan
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Kenko Automatic Extension Tube Set DG (3 Rings) Nikon AF for macro photography 453
Kenko Automatic Extension Tube Set DG (3 Rings) Nikon AF for macro photography, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Kenko Automatic Extension Tube Set DG 396762
Kenko DG Teleplus Extension Tube Set extension tubes are designed to enable a lens to focus closer than its normal set minimum focusing distance. Getting closer has the effect of magnifying your subject (making it appear larger in the viewfinder and in your pictures). They are exceptionally useful for macro photography enabling you to convert almost any lens into a macro lens at a fraction of the cost while maintaining its original optical quality. The Kenko DG extension tubes have no optics. They are mounted in between the camera body and lens to create more distance between the lens and film plane. By moving the lens father away from the film or CCD sensor in the camera the lens is forced to focus much closer than normal. The greater the length of the extension tube the closer the lens can focus. The KENKO DG AUTO EXTENSION TUBE SET contains three tubes of different length a 12mm 20mm and 36mm which can be used individually or in any combination to obtain the desired magnification. Kenko's Auto Focus extension tubes are designed with all the circuitry and mechanical coupling to maintain auto focus and TTL auto exposure with most Canon Nikon and Sony/Minolta lenses given there is enough light to activate the camera’s AF system properly. Please Note: 1. When using extension tubes the lens will not focus to infinity. The focus range will be greatly limited to a very close focusing distance. 2. There is light fall off when using any extension tube sometimes the equivalent of 3 f-stops of light is lost when using multiple extension tubes together. This light lost can affect the camera's ability to auto focus. Manual focusing is recommended should the lens begin to hunt (not lock onto the subject). 3. Nikon D information is not transmitted because the lens is focusing closer than it is programmed to focus. 4. Kenko DG Auto Extension Tubes are auto focus compatible with Nikon AF lenses including Nikon AF-S (silent Wave) lenses. Features: • Enables Closer Focusing •12mm 20mm 36mm Tubes • Works Individually or Combined • Provides Macro Capability • Retains Auto Focus Capability • Metal Mounts • Fits Nikon AF Lenses
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Transforms a standard lens into a macro lens
Consists of two rings in 12mm, 20mm, and 36mm
Compatible with Nikon F-Mount
Supports APS-C and full-frame sensors
Electronic contacts for lens data transmission
Set of two rings in 10mm and 16mm

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Extension ring set DG N/AF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£154.99
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4xCompare 4 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
£82.00
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-SCompare 2 Prices
Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
£235.92
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0xCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£117.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
£117.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron Tripod Collar for 100-400 mm
£126.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/LEM
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus LH-61F
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter MFT/OM
£135.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel