Kai Grinding stone 800

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Grinding stone 800
from £38.86to £52.502 offersManufacturer: Kai
• Sharpening stone
• Number of Parts: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kai Grinding stone 800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KAI Sharpening Stone, grit: 800 fine sharpening - Japanese knife sharpener - sharpening stone whetstone for knives dimensions: 18.5 x 6.4 x 2 cm B000WITO3E
Discover the precision of Japanese craftsmanship with the KAI Sharpening Stone, grit 800. Ideally sized at 18.5 x 6.4 x 2 cm, this sharpening stone is perfect for regular knife sharpening. The 800 grit is excellent for restoring dull blades to sharpness - includes storage box. This versatile sharpening stone is a must-have for every kitchen. Ideal for sharpening kitchen knives and other cutting tools. With its 800 grit, it offers the right balance between effective sharpness and maintenance of the knives. For optimal sharpening results, soak the stone in water for about 5-10 minutes until no air bubbles rise. This step ensures that the stone is fully saturated with water, which is essential for effective and safe sharpening. Maintain your KAI sharpening stone to ensure its longevity. Clean it after each use and store it in a dry place. This simple care prolongs its life and retains the stone’s sharpening performance. Known for its expertise in traditional Japanese blacksmithing, KAI combines timeless design with modern technology to deliver products of unparalleled quality and durability. The sharpening stone embodies the dedication to Japanese tradition.
prodImage
£38.86
Shipping: Free
Kai Whetstone WS-0800 Knife Sharpener Grit 800
Kai Whetstone WS-0800 Knife Sharpener Grit 800, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Kitchen Tools & Gadgets > Knife Sharpeners
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Number of Parts
1

Price History

1M 3M
Kai Grinding stone 800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cm
£115.00
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cm
£205.00
Kai Shun Ham Knife 30 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
£71.00
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
£54.00
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cm
£209.99
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Cutting board DM-0789
£146.00
Kai Cutting board DM-0789Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westmark Potato Ricer Triangel
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Twinsharp Select Knife Sharpener
£37.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alessi AAM01 B Anna G. Corkscrew
£45.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graef Pronto
£41.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Salad Strainer 24 cm (647479990)
£34.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Alessandro M. Corkscrew (AM23)
£40.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Leopold Champagne cooler stand
£43.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stelton Theo perch
£34.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Gourmet Kitchen Bowl Set 4-piece
£47.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alessi AAM32 B Parrot Sommelier Corkscrew
£44.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kai Grinding stone 800
prodImage
£38.86
Shipping: Free
pandvtrading
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel